5531 Napa Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689445 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5531 Napa Drive
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 2772
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3933 / -82.4911
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: Sonoma Ph I
  • Provided by: ORQUERA FLORIDA INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Greg Orquera
  • 941-203-8135
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Large 2121 square feet corner unit in Sonoma. 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath, 2 car garage townhome. The first floor has entry, family room, den/office, kitchen, eat in area, 1/2 bath and covered lanai. The second floor has master suite with sliding glass door opening onto a balcony + bath, 2 guest rooms with bath and washer/dryer area. The community provides a pool and spa, sport court and playground. This beautiful home located just off of University Parkway is convenient to restaurants, shopping, the airport, downtown Sarasota, I 75 and excellent schools. Newer AC 2021*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2121.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 557.44
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Alyssa Perez
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: LOT 122 SONOMA PHASE I PI#20527.1810/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 2052718109
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: PDR/WPE/
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4085 Gold Dust Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$357,000.00 ($213.39 / sqft )

4085 Gold Dust Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Self guided tour available on this quick move

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650212
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4096 Gold Dust Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$357,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

4096 Gold Dust Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. This two story, all concrete block constructe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675766
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4088 Gold Dust Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$357,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

4088 Gold Dust Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675770
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4084 Gold Dust Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$357,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

4084 Gold Dust Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675771
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4080 Gold Dust Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$357,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

4080 Gold Dust Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675772
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4076 Gold Dust Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$357,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

4076 Gold Dust Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675773
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4072 Gold Dust Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$357,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

4072 Gold Dust Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. This two story, all concrete block construct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675774
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5519 Napa Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$375,000.00 ($135.28 / sqft )

5519 Napa Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Large 2121 square feet corner unit in Sonoma. 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath, 2 car garage townhome. The first floor has entry, family room, den/office, kitchen, eat in area, 1/2 bath and covered lanai. The se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678466
  2. Provided by ORQUERA FLORIDA INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Greg Orquera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5543 Napa Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$354,900.00 ($150.51 / sqft )

5543 Napa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sonoma, a gated, maintenance free community. This well maintained townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage with an open concept main floor. Highlights include quartz coun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678984
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Philip Pisano, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4060 Gold Dust Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$359,000.00 ($167.60 / sqft )

4060 Gold Dust Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. This two story, all concrete block cons

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684324
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice