13900 San Domingo Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692768 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13900 San Domingo Boulevard
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $1,699
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2674
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 6
  • Full Baths: 6
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.913 / -82.2263
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33981
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte L Sec 58
  • Provided by: RAYNARD REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Julien Raynard
  • 786-201-8463
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    For rent Furnished apartment. WATER AND INTERNET INCLUDED. Month to month lease available. Freshly renovated. Fully furnished. Ready to move in. Common Pool. Private parking Washer and dryer in unit. This is a 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms recently renovated apartment available for rent. This unit is part of a small triplex complex and locate in a very quiet street. The apartment is located 7 mins to the beach of Boca Grande. Close by marinas and water access for boat and fisher enthusiasts. Easy access to the property through the main road. Apartment is minutes to shops (Publix, Home Depot, Dollar general) and recreative areas (bike trail, beach, restaurants and bars). Everything you need is there: full kitchen (fridge, cooktop, microwave, dishwasher) each bedroom is equipped with a queen size bed with hotel grade mattresses sleeper sofa in the main room Unit can sleep 6 persons One TV per room very secure and quiet place large common driveway to park a vehicle Bed and bath linens are provided.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2304.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: GULF COVE
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412117229021
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9116 Agate Street 9118, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$1,750.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

9116 Agate Street 9118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing rental with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. One car garage, granite countertop, brand new stailess steel appliances, vinyl floors throughout the house and paved driveway. You got to come to see it

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1723 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140761
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8249 Dimstead Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$1,750.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

8249 Dimstead Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

**ANNUAL** BEAUTIFUL MODERN BRAND NEW DUPLEX 3/2 WITH 1 CAR GARAGE AVAILABLE NOW** Open concept Kitchen has stainless steel appliances with quartz countertops that overlooks living room area. UPGRADES

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523431
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5296 Gillot Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$1,995.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

5296 Gillot Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

***** MOVE IN SPECIAL 2ND MONTH FREE ****** Move in ready home with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with 2 car garage. Gorgeous throughout with luxury vinyl flooring, and quartz countertops in the kitchen an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2066 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524311
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joel Ament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13257 Blytheville Avenue 13259, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$1,747.00 ($0.63 / sqft )

13257 Blytheville Avenue 13259 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

AMAZING OPPORTUNITY! This spacious duplex offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage, providing plenty of room for comfortable living. The gorgeous kitchen is equipped with granite countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2758 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127820
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9163 Agate Street 9163, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$1,747.00 ($0.52 / sqft )

9163 Agate Street 9163 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing brand new rental with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. One car garage, granite countertop, brand new stainless steel appliances, vinyl floors throughout the house and paved driveway. There are enou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3354 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130164
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8519 Agate Street 8521, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$1,697.00 ($0.51 / sqft )

8519 Agate Street 8521 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Modern 3 bedroom 2 bath 1 car garage Duplex, just build in 2022 with stainless appliances , granite kitchen corner tops , 10f ceiling around total sqf 1379 . Master bedroom feet the king size bed , in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3334 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132737
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9425 Agate Street 9425, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$1,700.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

9425 Agate Street 9425 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing rental with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. One car garage, granite countertop, brand new stailess steel appliances, vinyl floors throughout the house and paved driveway. There are enough golf cou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133825
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9497 Agate Street 9499, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$1,697.00 ($0.49 / sqft )

9497 Agate Street 9499 Virtual Tour More Like This

TAKE ADVANTAGE TODAY. AMAZING 1/2 Duplex***** 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms for unit with 1 Car Garage! This property features an open floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The gourmet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3446 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140776
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12223 Maltz Avenue 12223, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$1,647.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

12223 Maltz Avenue 12223 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern 3 bedroom 2 bath Duplex, just build in 2024 with stainless appliances , granite kitchen corner tops , 10f ceiling around total sqf 1233 . Master bedroom feet the king size bed , in the master b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142150
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9163 Agate Street 9165, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$1,697.00 ($0.51 / sqft )

9163 Agate Street 9165 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing brand rental with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. One car garage, granite countertop, brand new stainless steel appliances, vinyl floors throughout the house and paved driveway. There are enough g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3354 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142350
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice