4954 Candlebush Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34241
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693252 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4954 Candlebush Circle
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $609,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 3254
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2851 / -82.4205
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34241
  • Subdivision: Bent Tree Village
  • Provided by: LOYD ROBBINS & CO. LLC
  • Contact: Scott Spencer
  • 941-957-9300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This home is situated on a large private cul de sac lot in the highly desirable Bet Tree Village 2 Community. Updates include a recently rescreened mansard pool cage in 2025 and a the large in ground pool was just remarcited this year. A new roof was installed in 2025 and both the interior and exterior of the house has just been painted. The kitchen has also been updated with wood cabinetry, a storage pantry and granite counter tops. The SS appliances are new. The kitchen also offers a built in breakfast bar and sliding glass pass through windows that open onto the lanai/pool area. The open floorplan is family friendly and features a "split bedroom" layout, with walk n closets in all the bedrooms. The large common bathroom also opens to the pool area. The large family room has vaulted ceilings and a built in entertainment cabinet. The living room is also spacious and is adjoins the dining area. All 4 of the sliding glass doors completely recess as to allow a wide open airy access to the big lanai/pool area. Bent Tree Village 2 offers a fantastic gated community with winding roads, a community park area and larger than average lots...
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 2136.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 725.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Progressive Porperty Management
  • Association Phone: 941-921-5393
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: LOT 29 BENT TREE VILLAGE UNIT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0260160027
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$729,000.00 ($186.88 / sqft )

9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and move in ready, this beautifully maintained residence offers a seamless blend of comfort and resort style living with lots of upgrades. The open concept floor plan features a well a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3901 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678544
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Azzarello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7763 Nightfall Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$724,700.00 ($201.03 / sqft )

7763 Nightfall Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home offers a well designed floor plan with the primary bedroom, laundry room, and a dedicated study conveniently located on the first floor. A gourmet kitchen with a gas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3605 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681756
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jennifer Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4076 Southwell Way, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$669,000.00 ($205.47 / sqft )

4076 Southwell Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a rare opportunity to purchase a well built original Bent Tree home with newer roof right on the fairway of Bent Tree golf course. This beautifully maintained split plan residence offers priva

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682589
  2. Provided by GOOD LIFE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Raffilena Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8452 Eagle Preserve Way, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$699,000.00 ($195.36 / sqft )

8452 Eagle Preserve Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't let this one get away! * location, location, location * a rated school district * this executive family home boasts a very private setting backing to a 62 acre preserve no neighbor to the rear

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3578 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682732
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Ryan Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7918 Peaceful Par Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$675,000.00 ($180.82 / sqft )

7918 Peaceful Par Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This impressive 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence sits on a generously sized lot in the Fairways at Bent Tree in close proximity to Bent Tree Country Club.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3733 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683140
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paula Shaheen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 9882 Crystal Isles Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$676,990.00 ($181.21 / sqft )

9882 Crystal Isles Circle New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This nearly 3,000 sq. ft., two story home features a bright, open layout with a grand foyer entry. With 4 bedrooms plus a den, it offers plenty of space along with generous storage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3736 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688971
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7579 Seahawk Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$709,999.00 ($174.62 / sqft )

7579 Seahawk Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover the estero model in hawkstone, a beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom, two story home offering approximately 3,300 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space. This new constructio

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4066 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691692
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Gray, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7571 Hawkstone Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$679,999.00 ($194.62 / sqft )

7571 Hawkstone Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3494 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909402
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7564 Nighthawk Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$699,999.00 ($176.10 / sqft )

7564 Nighthawk Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to change without notice***

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3975 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909844
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7575 Seahawk Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$679,999.00 ($187.02 / sqft )

7575 Seahawk Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3636 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909846
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice