407 Poinsettia Road, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145004 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 407 Poinsettia Road
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $1,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Bldg sqft: 1347
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2084 / -81.0025
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Ocean Dunes
  • Provided by: MILA REALTY
  • Contact: Valentina Naumenko
  • 407-569-8899
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available NOW! $0 Application Fee for Pre Approved Applicants + First month rent free. Skip the noise and enjoy the privacy of your own space in this charming beachside half duplex. Perfectly positioned in Daytona Beach, this bright and inviting layout offers a seamless flow between the living area and kitchen, creating a functional retreat designed for easy living. Whether you are unwinding in the quiet bedroom or exploring the local dining and shops just minutes away, you'll love the convenience of being a short trip from the sand and surf. This is the perfect opportunity for anyone seeking a relaxed, accessible coastal lifestyle. Lawn has an additional fee. INQUIRE NOW!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 706.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mila Realty
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 53-16-02-00-0490
  • Views: 119
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 400 Oakridge Boulevard 60, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$1,100.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

400 Oakridge Boulevard 60 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachside Living in the Heart of Daytona Beach Fully Furnished & Move In Ready Welcome to Daytona Beach and the desirable Summer Winds Condominium, where location truly makes the difference. Wheth

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145667
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vincenza Di Cesare De Vieira, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Peninsula Drive 208, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$1,050.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

900 Peninsula Drive 208 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo available for rent in Harbourside on the Halifax, a waterfront community in Daytona Beach. Enjoy scenic views of the Halifax River and a prime location just minutes from th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 841 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.18 acres
  1. MLSID: S5148584
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REALTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Kevan Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Grandview Avenue 1, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$1,199.00 ($0.63 / sqft )

115 Grandview Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2/1 Home in Daytona Perfect Beachside Living! *PROPERTY IS PART OF A QUADPLEX *Just a 5 minute walk to the beautiful Daytona Beach *Large kitchen featuring ample cabinets, a stove, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353645
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nancy Guadagnino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Ora Street 06, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$1,000.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

709 Ora Street 06 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit just moments away from Daytona's pristine beaches! Embrace the laid back lifestyle with easy access to sun soaked shores, wh

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385701
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3226 Atlantic Avenue 2, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$950.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

3226 Atlantic Avenue 2 More Like This

Just across the street from the beach and only three blocks from the river, this studio apartment offers a prime coastal location. Available for immediate occupancy! Rent includes electricity and wate

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 250 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948205
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Alice Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3226 Atlantic Avenue 5, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$900.00 ($3.60 / sqft )

3226 Atlantic Avenue 5 More Like This

Available for immediate occupancy! Just across the street from the beach and only three blocks from the river, this studio apartment offers a prime coastal location. Rent includes electricity and wate

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 250 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948208
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Alice Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice