1025 Hiawassee Road 2216, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147368 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1025 Hiawassee Road 2216
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $1,250
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 7175
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5288 / -81.4736
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Tradewinds
  • Building: Tradewinds
  • Elementary School: Metro West Elem
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes
  • High School: Olympia
  • Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Ysky Tovar
  • 407-251-0669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Prime Location in MetroWest Tradewinds Condominium Tradewinds Condominium is located in the beautiful Orlando metropolitan area. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom first floor unit features a bedroom with a walk in dressing area, an interior utility room with washer and dryer, and a private porch with an exterior storage closet. The kitchen offers an open layout to the living and dining area, complete with a breakfast bar and laminate flooring in the dining space. The property has been recently remodeled, featuring an updated kitchen and bathroom, as well as brand new electrical appliances. The community provides resort style amenities including a clubhouse, two swimming pools, two spas, fitness center, racquetball court, tennis courts, BBQ areas, and a lakefront beach park. Conveniently located just minutes from major Orlando highways, offering quick access to dining, shopping, and entertainment. Approximately 15 minutes to Universal Studios and 20 minutes to Walt Disney World.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 627.00
School Information
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Metro West Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group Management (Italo Arias)
  • Association Phone: 407-293-1333
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-22-36-8668-22-160
  • Unit Number: 2216
  • View: Garden, Tennis Court
  • Views: 95
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Laundry, Pest Control, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2652 Robert Trent Jones Drive 534, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,300.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

2652 Robert Trent Jones Drive 534 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One Bedroom, one bath condo unit located in Metrowest. Unit is carpeted and has a screened balcony. One dog under 25 lb allowed wit pet deposit. Community includes Pool, fitness and clubhouse. Require

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 674 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147889
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Beverly Amerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1037 Hiawassee Road 2835, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,350.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

1037 Hiawassee Road 2835 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1/1 on Metrowest.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392629
  2. Provided by GOLDEN DOOR REALTY
  3. Contact Andre Leirias, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7310 Westpointe Boulevard 625, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,400.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

7310 Westpointe Boulevard 625 More Like This

Available NOW! $0 Application Fee for Pre Approved Applicants + First month rent free. Your 1/1 condo featuring an AMAZING golf course and water view from a private second floor corner balcony. The u

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 842 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148536
  2. Provided by MILA REALTY
  3. Contact Valentina Naumenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Hiawassee Road 4013, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,225.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

1023 Hiawassee Road 4013 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Don't miss out on this fresh, spacious, and newly renovated condo unit!! Enjoy a FRESHLY painted interior NEW kitchen cabinets and countertops, NEW carp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 627 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334912
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7413 Villas Oak Court, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,500.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

7413 Villas Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment available now! Located in the heart of Orlando, youll be close to shopping, dining, and major highways for an easy commute. This move in ready home is wai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 832 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349056
  2. Provided by W HEIRS LLC
  3. Contact Dennis Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1063 Hiawassee Road 1624, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,200.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

1063 Hiawassee Road 1624 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this bright and inviting condo featuring spacious walk in closets and a private patio with extra storage. Located in the desirable Tradewinds

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 627 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358917
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1017 Hiawassee Road 3716, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,200.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

1017 Hiawassee Road 3716 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great first floor 1 bedroom 1 bath Condo close to Universal Studio!! This condo is light and bright, with large walk in closets, and a great patio view of the lake. The Tradewinds is a lakefront commu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364826
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6025 Westgate Drive 2524, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,259.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

6025 Westgate Drive 2524 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Hurry!! Hurry!! before its gone! Just came available in much sought after community in metrowest. 1 bedroom 1 bath on Second Floor and lots of storage a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 713 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373500
  2. Provided by ROI AVE LLC
  3. Contact Mark Anthony Buot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1079 Hiawassee Road 1114, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,259.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

1079 Hiawassee Road 1114 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Hurry!! Hurry!! before its gone! Just came available in much sought after community in metrowest. 1 bedroom 1 bath on First Floor and lots of storage al

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379933
  2. Provided by ROI AVE LLC
  3. Contact Mark Anthony Buot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1037 Hiawassee Road 2825, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,274.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

1037 Hiawassee Road 2825 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Hurry!! Hurry!! before its gone! Just came available in much sought after community in metrowest. 1 bedroom 1 bath on Second FLoor and lots of storage a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 627 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384105
  2. Provided by ROI AVE LLC
  3. Contact Mark Anthony Buot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice