2503 Hybrid Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149171 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2503 Hybrid Court
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $334,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2156
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2289 / -81.4918
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34758
  • Subdivision: Orchid Edge At Crescent Lakes
  • Provided by: ST. CLOUD REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Christine Lanno
  • 407-892-1920
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 2503 Hybrid Court in Kissimmee! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,495 square feet of comfortable living space with a total of 2,156 square feet under roof, situated on an oversized 9,017 sq. ft. lot with NO HOA fees. Built in 1998, this move in ready home features a brand new kitchen installed in 2024 with modern finishes and ample cabinet space, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home also showcases stylish wood look ceramic tile flooring throughout, providing both durability and contemporary appeal. Enjoy peaceful pond views from the very large back porch, offering the perfect outdoor space for relaxing, entertaining guests, or enjoying Florida living year round. The spacious backyard provides additional room to enjoy the outdoors while taking in the serene water view. Major updates include a roof installed in 2015 and a brand new gas hot water heater, giving buyers added peace of mind. The functional split floor plan offers comfortable living areas, generously sized bedrooms, and abundant natural light throughout the home. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, parks, and major roadways, this property is an excellent opportunity for homeowners or investors alike. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1495.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: ORCHID EDGE AT CRESCENT LAKES PB 9 PG 137-8 LOT 52
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34758 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-26-28-4551-0001-0520
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2563 Aster Cove Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$375,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

2563 Aster Cove Lane More Like This

Great 4 bedroom 3 bath home in a gated community. lose to the schools. Split floorplan, built in entertainment center.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147077
  2. Provided by MBT HOMES
  3. Contact Pascale Trosch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Aquamarine Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$398,000.00 ($151.33 / sqft )

216 Aquamarine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

The buyer is responsible for the due diligence and verifying all the information regarding this property, room sizes, HOA, tax and county information. Currently leased.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346081
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Xiaoguang Ruan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 243 Amber Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$364,999.00 ($133.50 / sqft )

243 Amber Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing and huge list price reduction!! Welcome to this well maintained magnolia model in the popular community called stepping stone. This bright and spacious home was built in 2023 but shows as a ne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2734 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131210
  2. Provided by BORCHINI REALTY
  3. Contact Dale Pautz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2437 Addison Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$390,000.00 ($118.61 / sqft )

2437 Addison Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful and well established Waterview subdivision! This stunning 2019 built single residence home of two floor with 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, designed with builder upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133685
  2. Provided by BLUEHOUSE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Donny Hang Fung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4988 Bond Street W, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$329,900.00 ($116.53 / sqft )

4988 Bond Street W Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. ****SHORT SALE *** SHORT TERM RENTALS ALLOWED ****the sale of this property is subject to bank approval of price , Beautiful property with pool , located in the desirable gated community o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2831 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133901
  2. Provided by ZEA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Consuelo Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Mediterranean Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$305,000.00 ($118.36 / sqft )

129 Mediterranean Court More Like This

4 bedrooms, 2 full baths with a 1/2 bath just off the large family room. Walking in the front door you are welcomed by a separate formal living and dining room. The Kitchen features a large breakfast

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2577 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138808
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Diego Francisco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5596 Sycamore Canyon Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$400,000.00 ($139.57 / sqft )

5596 Sycamore Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market stunning water view home on a big lot with a great curb appeal originally made by maronda homes. This home qualifies for a 100% financed usda loan! New roof 2024, ac 2021, new flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2866 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389633
  2. Provided by REAL LIVING R E SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steven Tsukamoto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Cocoa Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$349,800.00 ($123.00 / sqft )

304 Cocoa Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Make this very spacious 4 bedrooms two and a half bathrooms 2 story home yours today! This beauty has a bonus room on the first floor suitable for guest and over sized bedrooms on the second floor. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140659
  2. Provided by SANTIAGO & VAZQUEZ REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Wajid Mohammed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 193 Aurelia Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$355,000.00 ($104.97 / sqft )

193 Aurelia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

****HUGE PRICE REDUCTION**** Upon entering this house you will be walking on laminated hall way floors.There are four bedrooms with three baths on the first floor including the Master Bedroom.UPstair

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3382 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141378
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Ron Newell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Amber Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$358,000.00 ($134.28 / sqft )

206 Amber Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!! Stunningly Upgraded Home on a large fenced lot. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a home that is truly a step above the rest. Meticulously updated and priced for quick sale, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142349
  2. Provided by R&J REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Edward Tejada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice