2150 Barbara Drive 2, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149810 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2150 Barbara Drive 2
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,200
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 450
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2409 / -81.2073
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: El Rancho Park Add Blk B
  • Provided by: SUNSHINE PREMIUM PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Monica Mendivil
  • 407-414-7581
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FOR RENT: Water Included. No pets. NICE AND CLEAN 2 BEDROOM 1 BATH UNIT IN A ONE STORY FOURPLEX BUILDING. Conveniently located close to Highway 192 and walking distance from a convenient store. Unit features tile floors throughout the unit. The kitchen has plenty of natural light and has a space for a stackable washer and dryer. Nice price for the area. Come see it before its gone! Rents includes water and stackable washer and dryer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 450.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-26-31-3050-000A-0030
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6553 Treehouse Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$1,300.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

6553 Treehouse Lane New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Studio Home located Weslyn Park is Tavistock's newest community. This gorgeous second floor apartment is fully equipped with brand new stainless ste

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 530 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392641
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Chanmarlie Lim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3008 Mirage Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$1,400.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

3008 Mirage Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for rent in Weslyn Park a 1 bedroom 1 bath garage apartment. The apartment features a kitchen with stainless steel appliances, separate laundry room, and a private bathroom with shower.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401343
  2. Provided by LINEAGE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ryan Ditmar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2095 Tay Wes Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$1,200.00

2095 Tay Wes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this private 1 bedroom, 1 bath annex for rent in Saint cloud ! perfect for a single occupant or couple seeking privacy and convenience The space features its own private entrance, Enjoy th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148839
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6488 Needle Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$1,400.00 ($3.54 / sqft )

6488 Needle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1 BED/ 1BATH RENT Includes ALL UTILITIES (electricity, water, sewer, security, and internet) *** Welcome to Pine Glen, a new community in St. Cloud, FL near Harmony, approx. 45 min. the Melbourne and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 396 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149014
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Geoffrey Lopez, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5610 Winona Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$1,400.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

5610 Winona Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful newly built 1 bedroom apartment available for rent in a convenient St. Cloud location near Narcoossee Rd! This cozy and modern apartment is perfect for a person looking for comfort, privac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149294
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Glenda Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3257 Addison Boulevard B, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$1,400.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

3257 Addison Boulevard B Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Private entry 1 bedroom, 1 bath attached suite in Bridgewalk with utilities includedelectric, water and internet. This Next Gen style annex offers a separate entrance, private living area, kitchenette

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401650
  2. Provided by DREAM FINDERS REALTY GROUP CORP
  3. Contact Angela Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2150 Barbara Drive 2, St Cloud, FL 34771
$1,200.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

2150 Barbara Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT: Water Included. No pets. NICE AND CLEAN 2 BEDROOM 1 BATH UNIT IN A ONE STORY FOURPLEX BUILDING. Conveniently located close to Highway 192 and walking distance from a convenient store. Unit f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149810
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE PREMIUM PROPERTIES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice