186 Mandovi Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4958026 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 186 Mandovi Street
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $217,000
  • Price sqft: $123
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1760
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 145
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1876 / -81.6373
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Madison Place Ph 3
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Kelly Hansell
  • 863-294-7541
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Sale. "SHORT SALE!! SHORT SALE!! Approved Price! Seller accepting CASH and Conventional financing ONLY!! Needs TLC. Bankruptcy short sale will take about 120 days to get response from lien holders. Nearly new 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering comfort, convenience, and thoughtful design. All bedrooms and the upstairs laundry are conveniently located on the second floor, while a half bath downstairs is perfect for guests. The main level features a bright and open great room seamlessly connected to the open kitchen, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. This home is one of the few units in the community with a fenced in yard, providing rare outdoor space for pets, play, or relaxing. Additional highlights include a one car attached garage and a highly desirable location close to shopping, medical offices, and everyday amenities. Enjoy easy access to I 4, making commuting simple and putting theme parks and major attractions just minutes away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1480.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 233.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Pending- Cassidy Homes
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: MADISON PLACE PHASE 3 PB 187 PG 15-17 LOT 50
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-29-707043-000500
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2991 Canary Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$249,500.00 ($146.68 / sqft )

2991 Canary Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

+++VIEW OF THE PRESERVE +++Stunning townhouse in Horse Creek Crosswinds Upgraded & Full of Value! Welcome to your beautifully maintained, 3 bed, 2 bath townhouse. It's a perfect blend of modern desig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142314
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Ron Gubiotti, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 453 Madison Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$199,900.00 ($135.07 / sqft )

453 Madison Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Great location, close to I4, Townhome, Laminated floors, 1 car garage. dont miss it. Short Sale, third party approval.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447477
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Alex Muneton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 474 Annabelle Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$250,000.00 ($116.28 / sqft )

474 Annabelle Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE APPROVED!! Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in a gated community in Davenport, FL. This spacious home features an open concept layout with abundant natural light, a mode

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122656
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
  3. Contact Maritza Nieves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2978 Canary Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$244,800.00 ($129.80 / sqft )

2978 Canary Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Incredible price buy with no down payment in davenport!... New construction move in ready, just minutes from the parks!!! The seller could help with the buyer's closing costs or lower the interest ra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137311
  2. Provided by DELUX ROYAL REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Romelia Pina De Pina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2906 Canary Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$257,500.00 ($154.84 / sqft )

2906 Canary Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own a like new 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage, already tenant occupied and generating income. This carpet free home features tile flooring on the first floor, wo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143457
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Milvia Wever
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 665 Madison Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$199,900.00 ($113.58 / sqft )

665 Madison Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, two story townhome offering comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to an inviting open concept living area that flows se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957526
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Casandra Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Primrose Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$250,000.00 ($119.39 / sqft )

233 Primrose Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant Corner Unit Townhome Gracefully situated on a premium corner lot, this beautifully maintained townhome embodies modern sophistication and effortless living. Bathed in natural light, it feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961352
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 246 Mandovi Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$249,000.00 ($141.48 / sqft )

246 Mandovi Street More Like This

Attention Investors, this unit currently leased guaranteed income. This 2023 townhome has 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1 half bath and 1 car attached garage. Step into the entranceway with stairs to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6255837
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Alexis McKenzie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2420 Penguin Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$251,490.00 ($171.90 / sqft )

2420 Penguin Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. "Introducing the Pearson where modern elegance meets everyday functionality in this stylish townhome. Located in Davenport in Horse Creek, Florida. Step into sophistication as you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1463 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326884
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 699 Madison Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$235,000.00 ($139.88 / sqft )

699 Madison Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to your perfect Davenport retreat! This 1,404 sq. ft. townhouse features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, offering comfort and convenience for families, first time homebuyers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340713
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Sean Hooke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice