4880 Old Lucerne Park Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961698 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4880 Old Lucerne Park Road
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $129,990
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 660
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0816 / -81.6842
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33881
  • Subdivision: Lucerne Shores
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  • Contact: David Small
  • 863-508-3000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy the beauty of true Florida lakefront living on private Lake Lucerne! Situated on just over half an acre, this fully fenced waterfront property offers peaceful water views, breathtaking sunsets, and endless opportunities for fishing, boating, kayaking, or simply relaxing by the lake. Surrounded by mature trees and natural beauty. This versatile property features a grandfathered in 3 bedroom, 2 bath single wide mobile home offering excellent flexibility and future potential. The home includes tiedowns, a slab foundation, power, air conditioning, and a covered and screened patio area perfect for relaxing outdoors while enjoying the peaceful lakefront setting. The metal roof adds durability and functionality, while water has not been connected to the mobile home during the sellers ownership the existing structure creates opportunities for continued use, renovation, replacement, or redevelopment. The property is grandfathered to allow replacement of the existing mobile home or the opportunity to build your own custom lakefront home. The seller is also including custom home blueprints valued at approximately $3,000 to help bring your vision to life. A major BONUS is the included 2017 KEYSTONE PASSPORT UlLTRA LITE 195RB CAMPER overlooking the lake, offering a comfortable turnkey setup perfect for weekend getaways, seasonal use, or full time living. The camper is fully furnished and includes all furniture, dcor, kitchenware, appliances, manuals, and household contents. Features include heat and air conditioning, working appliances, newer awning, newer tires including spare tire, backup camera, load distribution hitch, small grill, coffee maker, booth style dining area, full kitchen, cozy sleeping area, and scenic lake views throughout. Additional property features include mature fruit trees such as banana, avocado, pecan, persimmon, and peach, along with a private well, septic system, metal storage shed, and convenient frontage on a main road while still maintaining a quiet waterfront atmosphere. Located in Winter Havens desirable lake region, this property is approximately 25 minutes from LEGOLAND Florida Resort and about 35 minutes from Walt Disney World. Whether youre looking for a waterfront getaway, investment opportunity, or future dream homesite, this unique property captures the charm of Old Florida living while offering privacy, flexibility, and future potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Storage
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Linoleum
  • Living Area: 660.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: LUCERNE SHORES PB 39 PG 38 LOTS 59 E 12 FT & 60
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33881 - Winter Haven / Florence Villa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-02-522100-000591
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6433 Jacaranda Avenue Ne, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$139,900.00 ($153.40 / sqft )

6433 Jacaranda Avenue Ne Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Significant price improvement and a highly motivated seller make this an exceptional opportunity in the sought after 55+ Brookhaven Village community. This well maintained manufactured home is trul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144807
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Adriana Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6775 Brentwood Drive Ne, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$136,900.00 ($81.63 / sqft )

6775 Brentwood Drive Ne Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 6775 Brentwood Dr NE, located in the desirable no pet community of Lake N Golf Estates, a 55+ lakefront community offering the best of Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146696
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Patricia De Graaff, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6731 Canterbury Drive Ne, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$141,000.00 ($108.46 / sqft )

6731 Canterbury Drive Ne Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in Lake n Golf Estates, no pet community! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a one car carport is ideally situated on a corner lot along the sunny banks of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4952919
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Villardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6644 Princeton Drive Ne, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$129,900.00 ($62.30 / sqft )

6644 Princeton Drive Ne Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Lake N Golf Estates! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide manufactured home is situated on 0.09 acres of land that you own, in one of Winter Havens desirable 55+ lakefront com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958289
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Jason Troyan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6561 Chinaberry Dr Ne, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$155,900.00 ($97.68 / sqft )

6561 Chinaberry Dr Ne Adult Community More Like This

Discover the best of retirement living in Brookhaven, a welcoming 55+ community! This partially furnished and well maintained home sits on a desirable lot with OWNED LAND, offering a peaceful and priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960831
  2. Provided by CROSBY & ASSOCIATES, INC.
  3. Contact Corinna Weaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6308 Bayberry Boulevard Ne, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$155,700.00 ($92.46 / sqft )

6308 Bayberry Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOW COST YEAR AROUND LIVING! VERY WELL MAINTAINED! Fully Furnished* Gorgeous updating, Very Clean & Move In ready! Brookhaven Village Resident Owned and located in the heart of Central Florida is a we

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1684 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4933148
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Don Cleveland, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6773 Brentwood Drive Ne, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$145,000.00 ($137.31 / sqft )

6773 Brentwood Drive Ne Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Your new Florida home is waiting for you. This home has many updates and improvements. The shingled roof was installed in December 2024 and the HVAC is 6 years old. A new vapor barrier has been ins

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938301
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6473 Peppertree Path Ne, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$146,000.00 ($131.89 / sqft )

6473 Peppertree Path Ne Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Easy to see, schedule you're viewing now! No lot rent here.... You own it! Offered partially furnished, kitchen appliances and inside laundry washer, dryer also included. This home features updates in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938365
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Don Cleveland, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4880 Old Lucerne Park Road, Winter Haven, FL 33881
$129,990.00 ($196.96 / sqft )

4880 Old Lucerne Park Road More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy the beauty of true Florida lakefront living on private Lake Lucerne! Situated on just over half an acre, this fully fenced waterfront property off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961698
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice