Searching on:
  1. City = Bartow
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 1010 1st Avenue, BARTOW, FL 33830
Single Family
  1. Price: $384,950.00
  2. Price sqft: $118.41 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $394,950
  4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 201
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3251
  10. Acreage: 0.29 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1965
MLS#: L4956815
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Subdivision: Hacklake
  5. Provided by: PORCHLIGHT HOMES LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence located just minutes from Downtown Bartow, the Bartow Golf Course, Hack Lake, and Nye Jordan Park, which offers tennis, basketbal
Details for 3685 Diving Dove Lane, BARTOW, FL 33830
Single Family
  1. Price: $380,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $122.98 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 335
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3090
  8. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: L4953573
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Subdivision: Wind Mdws South Ph 1
  5. Elementary School: Bartow
  6. Middle School: Bartow
  7. High School: Bartow
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Wind Meadows South, a sought after South Lakeland/Bartow community where lifestyle and location come together beautifully. This vibrant neighborhood offers resort style amenities including
Details for 3070 Central Avenue, BARTOW, FL 33830
Single Family
  1. Price: $379,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $280.33 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 41
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1352
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1938
MLS#: O6394202
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Subdivision: Star Lake Heights
  5. Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS OPPORTUNITY!! Completely Rebuilt from the Studs Lake Views, No HOA + Everything Brand New! Welcome to 3070 E Central Ave in Allt
Details for 3914 Resting Robin Avenue, BARTOW, FL 33830
Single Family
  1. Price: $375,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $118.60 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $380,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/16/26
  5. Days On Market: 41
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3162
  10. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: O6395486
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Subdivision: Wind Mdws South Ph 1
  5. Elementary School: Spessard L. Holland
  6. Middle School: Bartow
  7. High School: Bartow
  8. Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Nestled on the border of Lakeland and Bartow, this home offers a modern, low maintenance lifestyle in a highly sought after community. This home spans just over 2,600 square feet with five bedrooms an
Details for 2231 Sageland Way, BARTOW, FL 33830
Single Family
  1. Price: $374,870.00
  2. Price sqft: $127.25 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $375,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 75
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2946
  10. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8480229
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Subdivision: The Grove At Stuart Crossing
  5. Elementary School: Spessard L. Holland
  6. Middle School: Bartow
  7. High School: Bartow
  8. Provided by: MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! The Orchid features a first floor primary suite for added privacy. Upstairs, a spacious loft is perfect for work or play. The open kitchen shines with a
Details for 3914 Teak Lane, BARTOW, FL 33830
Single Family
  1. Price: $370,560.00
  2. Price sqft: $141.01 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 15
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2628
  8. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8494709
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Subdivision: The Grove At Stuart Crossing
  5. Elementary School: Spessard L. Holland
  6. Middle School: Bartow
  7. High School: Bartow
  8. Provided by: MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Jul 2026! The Yellowstone's first floor primary suite ensures everyone has their own space. The second floor offers a large loft for h
Details for 0 Alturas Babson Park Cut Off Road, BARTOW, FL 33830
Land
  1. Price: $368,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $370,000
  3. Last Price Change: 04/16/26
  4. Days On Market: 202
  5. Acreage: 20.40 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8438524
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
This is the perfect site to build your custom home and enjoy the peaceful country living, located in central Florida about 1.5 hrs. from either coast, it is approx. 20.41 acres, also Great opportunity
Details for 805 Broadway Avenue, BARTOW, FL 33830
Single Family
  1. Price: $365,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $154.86 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 13
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 2357
  8. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1920
MLS#: G5111602
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Subdivision: Dudleys 1st Add
  5. Elementary School: Floral Avenue Elem
  6. Middle School: Bartow
  7. High School: Bartow
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to a rare blend of historic charm and modern day comfort at this beautifully maintained 1920 residence in the heart of Bartow. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,788 squar
Details for 4820 Ironwood Trail, BARTOW, FL 33830
Single Family
  1. Price: $365,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $128.07 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $380,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 123
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2850
  10. Acreage: 0.35 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: L4958445
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Subdivision: Waterwood Add
  5. Provided by: S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Waterwood II, a quiet, tucked away community of just 84 custom homes, each set on spacious lots beneath a beautiful canopy of mature oak trees. As you wind through the neighborhood, the nat
Details for 2060 Ashboro Place, BARTOW, FL 33830
Single Family
  1. Price: $364,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $148.94 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $374,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/16/26
  5. Days On Market: 36
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2450
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2018
MLS#: TB8494656
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Subdivision: Magnolia Walk Ph 2 Sub
  5. Elementary School: Spessard L. Holland
  6. Middle School: Bartow
  7. High School: Bartow
  8. Provided by: JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. TESLA SOLAR + POWERWALL SYSTEM WITH 2 BATTERIES ELECTRIC BILLS AS LOW AS $40 $50/MONTH, SOLARS PAID OFF AT CLOSING! Welcome to a home that delivers m