Searching on:
  1. School = William S. Talbot
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 4910 39th Terrace Nw, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
Single Family
  1. Price: $249,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $132.93 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $268,950
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 14
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1880
  10. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1974
MLS#: OM721336
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32606
  4. Subdivision: Northwood West
  5. Elementary School: William S. Talbot
  6. Middle School: Westwood
  7. High School: Gainesville
  8. Provided by: BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
**4910 NW 39th Terrace Gainesville** Ideal family home in northwest Gainesville with **no HOA**. Located mid block on a quiet residential street, with a neighborhood park at the end of the cul de
Details for 8593 41st Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
Single Family
  1. Price: $239,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $147.53 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $255,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 48
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1620
  10. Acreage: 0.10 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: GC538820
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32653
  4. Subdivision: Turkey Creek Forest
  5. Elementary School: William S. Talbot
  6. Middle School: A. L. Mebane
  7. High School: Santa Fe
  8. Provided by: BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in a friendly 55+ community, surrounded by the peaceful beauty of a natural preserve. Start your
Details for 8786 37th Circle, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
Single Family
  1. Price: $225,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $151.21 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 94
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1488
  8. Acreage: 0.10 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: GC537335
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32653
  4. Subdivision: Turkey Creek Forest
  5. Elementary School: William S. Talbot
  6. Middle School: A. L. Mebane
  7. High School: Santa Fe
  8. Provided by: PEPINE REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this inviting, move in ready home located in the 55+ community of Turkey Creek Forest. The property has been thoughtfully updated over the years, including a newer roof (2014), HVAC system
Details for 3741 56th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
Townhome
  1. Price: $189,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $153.41 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 34
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1232
  7. Acreage: 0.04 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: GC539285
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32653
  4. Subdivision: Mile Run Ph 1c Rep
  5. Elementary School: William S. Talbot
  6. Middle School: Westwood
  7. High School: Gainesville
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photos were virtually staged (fire shown in fireplace). Offering the distinct advantage of a 2 bed, 2 bath end unit location with extra windows for a bright interior, this 1,007 sq ft town
Details for 4604 44th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
Rental
  1. Price: $2,300.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.23 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 15
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1868
  8. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: GC539568
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32606
  4. Elementary School: William S. Talbot
  5. Middle School: Fort Clarke
  6. High School: Gainesville
  7. Provided by: MONARCH GAINESVILLE REALTY
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
AVAILABILITY: Available starting June 15th with a lease end date of July 31st, 2027! Welcome to this 3 bed, 2 bath + 2 car garage single family home with a fantastic location in the lovely Rustlewood
Details for 3760 53rd Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
Rental
  1. Price: $1,750.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.92 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 42
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Bldg sqft: 1904
  7. Acreage: 0.04 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1991
MLS#: GC539059
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32653
  4. Subdivision: Mile Run
  5. Elementary School: William S. Talbot
  6. Middle School: Westwood
  7. High School: Gainesville
  8. Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
2/2.5 (Mile Run) Nice town home in a quiet community close to I 75 schools and shopping areas. The ceramic tile entryway leads to a large kitchen with wood cabinets, marbled tile flooring, a serving b