278 Flanders F 278, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10555124 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 278 Flanders F 278
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $1,290
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Description
    Beautiful and Spacious 55+ apartment , Kings point Delray, Great Community . 1 Bed, 1.5 Bath. Washer and Dryer inside, Recently painted and new Laminated floors.Requirements First, Last and Security Deposit, Proof of funds . Credit report and approval by Flanders association. Water is by tenants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT FLANDERS F COND PAR 278
  • Parcel Number: 00424622100062780
  • Unit Number: 278
  • Views: 60
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23 Flanders A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

23 Flanders A Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental in a 55+ community. Fully furnished. Just bring your TV for the living room and your bedroom set. Excellent location near shopping, downtown Delray Beach, restaurants, and the beach. Lam

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127420
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 468 Capri J  , Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,400.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

468 Capri J Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168108
  2. Provided by Beachfront Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39 Burgundy A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,400.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

39 Burgundy A Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169368
  2. Provided by Cheerful Agents Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 224 Piedmont E 224, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,200.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

224 Piedmont E 224 More Like This

*** This is a 55 plus Community *** You must be 55 Years or Older to live here ***Best Price in Kings Point *** Easy to Show Vacant on Combo Lockbox *** Schedule on Line ***

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011697
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Normandy C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,450.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

122 Normandy C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024186
  2. Provided by Chance Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Flanders T, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

960 Flanders T Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated condo in Kings Point. Corner unit, with Impact windows and doors move in ready!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025883
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Flanders D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,500.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

157 Flanders D Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best maintained buildings in Kings Point. Ths 2 bedroom 2 bath unit is fully tiled with updates to both bathrooms. The Florida Room is encased with large windows and is open to one of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144780
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 560 Capri  , Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

560 Capri Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Kings Point, Where Every Day Feels Like a Vacation If you've worked hard and dreamed of a retirement that truly delivers, Kings Point in Delray Beach is exactly what you've been waitin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011032
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 83 Capri B  83, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,500.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

83 Capri B 83 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms, Newly Painted, updated new waterproof laminate flooring, Balcony Painted new dishwasher a newer AC, a DELUXE UNit , Bigger Kitchen and bigger porch unit, has an elevator,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015224
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Normandy  E, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,200.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

226 Normandy E Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual | fully furnished & turnkey |2nd floor unit | desirable delray beach, 55+ kings point | spacious floor plan | led custom lighting | eat in kitchen | wood cabinets |brand new dishwasher | prima

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019374
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice