224 Piedmont E 224, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011697 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 224 Piedmont E 224
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $1,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 760
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 38
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Game Room, Library, Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Workshop Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT PIEDMONT E COND PAR 224
  • Parcel Number: 00424622170052240
  • Unit Number: 224
  • Views: 34
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 468 Capri J  , Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,400.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

468 Capri J Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168108
  2. Provided by Beachfront Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39 Burgundy A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,400.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

39 Burgundy A Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169368
  2. Provided by Cheerful Agents Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 278 Flanders F  278, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,290.00

278 Flanders F 278 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and Spacious 55+ apartment , Kings point Delray, Great Community . 1 Bed, 1.5 Bath. Washer and Dryer inside, Recently painted and new Laminated floors.Requirements First, Last and Security

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555124
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Normandy  E, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,200.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

226 Normandy E Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual | fully furnished & turnkey |2nd floor unit | desirable delray beach, 55+ kings point | spacious floor plan | led custom lighting | eat in kitchen | wood cabinets |brand new dishwasher | prima

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019374
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Flanders Q, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,400.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

801 Flanders Q Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1 bedroom/1 bath condo in Kings Point, Delray Beach's premier 55+ resort style community! Located on an upper floor with elevator access, this recently updated unit is immaculately clean and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020888
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Normandy Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,400.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

210 Normandy Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Great condo unit located in the desirable Normandy E community, just steps from the main entrance. This well maintained unit features tile flooring throughout the entire home. The kitchen and bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028040
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice