2300 Hen Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6373560 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2300 Hen Road
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $428,040
  • Price sqft: $291
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1472
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5905 / -81.7139
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MINNEOLA
  • Zipcode: 34715
  • Subdivision: Cyrene At Minneola
  • Elementary School: Grassy Lake
  • Middle School: East Ridge
  • High School: Lake Minneola
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Any Alves
  • 407-512-1008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Vacant Go and show Schedule your private showing today and be among the first to call this home yours! New Construction Home Plan Sycamore at Cyrene at Minneola! Welcome to this beautifully crafted, brand new single story home located at 2300 Hen Rd, Minneola, FL 34715. Offering approximately 1,483 sq. ft., this thoughtfully designed residence features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, providing a functional and open layout ideal for modern living. This home includes the ST3 Exterior Package, showcasing timeless exterior aesthetic. Built with quality materials and attention to detail, this new construction delivers both style and comfort. Conveniently located near major roadways, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, Cyrene at Minneola offers easy access to everything Central Florida offers. Builder incentives may be available for qualified buyers. Buyer to verify all measurements, HOA information, zoning, and intended use.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Meritage Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1483.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lake Minneola High
  • Middle School: East Ridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Grassy Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 235.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Home River Group
  • Association Phone: 407-327-5824
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CYRENE AT MINNEOLA PB 83 PG 59-67 LOT 240 ORB 6444 PG 2112
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-22-26-2000-000-24000
  • Style: Florida
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1023 Timbervale Trail, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$499,900.00 ($149.85 / sqft )

1023 Timbervale Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW, NEW PRICE! This immaculate three bedroom, three bath home located within the gated 55+ community of Esplanade at Highland Ranch is the sought after Lazio model with extended lanai and garage. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3336 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104395
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Ronald Lawson, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 Polo Hill Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$495,000.00 ($161.82 / sqft )

2300 Polo Hill Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this versatile and beautifully maintained home at 2300 Polo Hill Rd in Minneola, thoughtfully designed with two spacious primary bedroomsperfect for multigenerational living, guests, or fle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3059 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107323
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Maria Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2299 Bear Peak Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$499,900.00 ($174.18 / sqft )

2299 Bear Peak Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

2,200 SQ FT of 2023 Perfection | EV Ready | 4BR/3BA Avoid the builder delays! This 2023 built, one story home is the definition of "turn key," featuring a spacious 2,200 sq. ft. layout and premium up

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2870 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107635
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Nelson Cabrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2067 Gold Dust Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$459,000.00 ($182.94 / sqft )

2067 Gold Dust Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the sought after Villages at Minneola Hills, where modern elegance meets everyday convenience in one of Central Floridas f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110180
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Buyana Espada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9649 Black Walnut Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$489,000.00 ($152.81 / sqft )

9649 Black Walnut Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

OWN YOUR ENERGY NEAR ZERO UTILITY BILLS IN THIS STUNNING 5BD HOME. This isn't just a house, it's a smart investment from day one. The 31 panel solar system produces more electricity than the home co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110830
  2. Provided by MOBED REALTY, P.A.
  3. Contact James Griffin, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2241 Juniper Berry Drive, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$504,990.00 ($203.87 / sqft )

2241 Juniper Berry Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SAMPLE IMAGES*** Come home to the ELM C with stone by Dream Finders Homes. Ready August 2025! Complete with a Gourmet Kitchen and Professionally Design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110997
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 359 Pebble Court, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$488,512.00 ($198.26 / sqft )

359 Pebble Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your private sanctuary at 359 Pebble Court, a meticulously maintained two story residence that perfectly balances comfort and freedom. This three bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home is defined by its

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2464 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111271
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Rebekah Carr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2164 Sunshine Peak Drive, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$474,990.00 ($213.10 / sqft )

2164 Sunshine Peak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Aspen floorplan is a well designed, one story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, complete with a two car garage. This layout maximizes conve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111568
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2319 Juniper Berry Avenue, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$509,990.00 ($205.89 / sqft )

2319 Juniper Berry Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Elm in the HIlls of Minneola boast of 4 Bedrooms and 2.5 Baths. Beautiful upgrades throughout, including elegant quartz countertops and thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111570
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2213 Juniper Berry Avenue, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$494,990.00 ($199.83 / sqft )

2213 Juniper Berry Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to the Elm in the desirable Hills of Minneola community! This charming 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1,884 sq. ft. floor plan offers modern living w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111575
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice