5195 Countryside Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6376472 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5195 Countryside Court
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $2,295
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1060
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2936 / -81.2322
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Countryside
  • Elementary School: Narcoossee
  • Middle School: Narcoossee
  • High School: Harmony
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Francisco De Miranda
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Hard to find: two residences in one rental, a half acre lot, and a prime location between St. Cloud and Lake Nona. This property features a main manufactured home with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, along with a separate small home, ideal for a mother, mother in law, adult child, or other family member, offering privacy and flexibility. Situated on approximately 0.51 acres, with no HOA, the property provides ample outdoor space for parking or storing RVs, boats, trailers, large trucks, work vehicles, or equipment, and includes a wood storage shed for tools and additional storage. Conveniently located just minutes from Narcoossee Rd, near Walmart and Sams Club in Lake Nona, shopping, dining, and everyday services, and within an area offering excellent schools. The property is approximately 2025 minutes from Disney, Universal, and SeaWorld, 20 minutes from Orlando International Airport (MCO), and about 50 minutes from the Kennedy Space Center, Port Canaveral, and Floridas Atlantic Coast beaches, making it an exceptional rental opportunity for those seeking space, flexibility, and proximity to everything Central Florida.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 960.00
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • School Elementary: Narcoossee Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s), Other
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-31-2869-0001-0960
  • Views: 34
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6456 Needle Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,320.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

6456 Needle Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Text Listing Agent for showing

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147400
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Aixela Antequera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2737 Franklin Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,300.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

2737 Franklin Road More Like This

Immaculate 3 bedroom townhouse near lake nona , this home is conveniently located to great schools shopping restaurants and more. This home is fully upgraded with stainless steel, appliance, fixtures

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370432
  2. Provided by PINNACLE SIGNATURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vimi Gobin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2294 Tay Wes Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,400.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

2294 Tay Wes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Do not miss this wonderful opportunity in this beautiful and spacious townhouse with an unbeatable location in Thompson Grove. New development from DR Horton. Close to everything you need and excellen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372303
  2. Provided by MR VARGAS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Marlon Vargas, Pa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Wycliffe Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,600.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

1200 Wycliffe Way More Like This

Discover this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located at 1200 White Cliff Way, St. Cloud, Florida. This spacious home features bright, open living areas, a modern kitchen, and a one car garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387917
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Maximiliano Capuzzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2827 Narcoossee Commons Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,550.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2827 Narcoossee Commons Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

absolutely gorgeous townhomw in prime area of Lake Nona. Close to everything. come and unpack and move right in!!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397602
  2. Provided by GOLDEN ENTERPRISE GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Javed Mirza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2959 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,500.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

2959 Addison Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse for rent in the highly desirable BridgeWalk community in Saint Cloud. Built in 2022, this home features an open concept layout with a bright living space, stain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111270
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4806 Riverwalk Dr., ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,190.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

4806 Riverwalk Dr. Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful, spacious, and very well maintained Townhome with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms on 2 stories. One room with a bath on the first floor. Kitchen with granite counters top. Huge Island and a grea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112047
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Auristela Perez Carrasquero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5933 Piney Shrub Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,200.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

5933 Piney Shrub Place More Like This

Available for Rent...Maintenance free on this beautifully maintained townhome in the Ashford Place community, just minutes from Lake Nona area. Rent in one of the fastest growing areas in St. Cloud, F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140074
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5653 Wood Bridge Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,375.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

5653 Wood Bridge Place More Like This

This beautiful and efficient 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is now available for rent in the exclusive New Bridge Walk community in St. Cloud, Florida. The property features an open floor plan with a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141215
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Ana Cordova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,380.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Elegant 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in Del Webb 55+ community in St. Cloud, near Lake Nona and Orlando International Airport. Surrounded by beautifully maintained landscapes and conveniently close

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2219 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142275
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dulce Soto Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice