5596 Sycamore Canyon Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6389633 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5596 Sycamore Canyon Drive
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 2866
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2325 / -81.5069
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34758
  • Subdivision: Blackstone Landing Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Reedy Creek
  • Middle School: Horizon
  • High School: Poinciana
  • Provided by: REAL LIVING R E SOLUTIONS
  • Contact: Steven Tsukamoto
  • 407-253-1377
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Back on the market stunning water view home on a big lot with a great curb appeal originally made by maronda homes. This home qualifies for a 100% financed usda loan! New roof 2024, ac 2021, new floors 2024, new bathroom 2024, newer water heater 2020. Enjoy the comfort in your oversized master bedroom that is complete with a private bonus room that could be used as an office, home gym, library, or perhaps another walk in closet. The kitchen is large and ready to host some guests or you can bring guests outside onto the large patio deck for some evening time fun. Flex bonus room downstairs that has so much potential or could be a 5th bedroom. The sunrail train station is about a mile down the street from the neighborhood.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Maronda Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2514.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 490.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Edwin Hernandez
  • Association Phone: 407.214.9728
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BLACKSTONE LANDING PH 3 PB 19 PG 117-122 LOT 158
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34758 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 10-26-28-2948-0001-1580
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4210 Barbuda Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$453,764.00 ($157.07 / sqft )

4210 Barbuda Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Gourmet Kitchen | Large Kitchen Island | No Rear Neighbors | Deep Backyard | Covered Extended Lanai. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2889 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6308302
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 834 Oglethorpe Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$370,000.00 ($108.44 / sqft )

834 Oglethorpe Court More Like This

Here's an affordable 2 story house with the space you need and some extras you need. New tiles on the first flood, the Roof was replaced on 2018. This home has 4 Bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 2 half Bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3412 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310218
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Jean Dessalines
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Quarry Rock Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$449,900.00 ($117.38 / sqft )

404 Quarry Rock Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 6 Bedroom, 5 Bath Home with Pond Views in Stepping Stone Preserve Kissimmee. Built in 2020, this spacious and modern home offers comfort, style, and flexibility in the highly desirable Step

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3833 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377828
  2. Provided by PRIVILEGE REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS INC
  3. Contact Luis Morales Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4910 Harold Stanley Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$475,000.00 ($145.62 / sqft )

4910 Harold Stanley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key and FULLY FURNISHED in a desirable gated resort community in Kissimmee, making it ideal for primary residence, or as investment property! BRAND NEW ROOF (March 2026), NEW FLOORING in all bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3262 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379573
  2. Provided by AGENT PLUS REALTY
  3. Contact Mauricio Doche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5423 Crown Point Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$368,849.00 ($120.82 / sqft )

5423 Crown Point Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Pond View | Close to Amenities | North Facing Patio | Loft. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Falcon a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3053 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397913
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice