7710 Marble Street, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6394055 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7710 Marble Street
  • Viewed: 175
  • Price: $302,490
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1824
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6002 / -81.8675
  • County: LAKE
  • City: GROVELAND
  • Zipcode: 34736
  • Subdivision: Waterstone 40gc
  • Elementary School: Clermont Elem
  • Middle School: Windy Hill
  • High School: South Lake
  • Provided by: LENNAR REALTY
  • Contact: Ben Goldstein
  • 800-229-0611
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This new single story Kitson boasts a modern and low maintenance design ideal for any lifestyle. An open concept floorplan blends the kitchen, living and dining areas for seamless transitions and everyday multitasking. Two secondary bedrooms are tucked away to the side of the home, with a lavish owners suite nestled into a private rear corner, complete with a full bathroom and walk in closet. Waterstone is a masterplan community of new single family homes located in Mascotte, FL. Close to lakes, sanctuary and wildlife areas, and bike paths. Amenities include: Cabana, resort style pool, monarch garden, natural playground, dog park, and trails. Waterstone is what you have been looking for. A safe small town feel with convenience, the perfect place to raise a family.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Kitson
  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1424.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 337.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group / D. Garrow
  • Association Phone: 800-337-5850
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: WATERSTONE - PHASE 1A PB 84 PG 48-67 LOT 483
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-22-24-0020-000-48300
  • Views: 175
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1991 Hemingway Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$352,000.00 ($150.69 / sqft )

1991 Hemingway Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to an incredible opportunity in the growing community of Phillips Landing in beautiful Groveland, Florida! Built in 2023, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers nearly 1,900

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102596
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gricel Astudillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9131 Chandler Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$345,000.00 ($139.56 / sqft )

9131 Chandler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence located in the desirable Cypress Oaks community of Groveland. Built in 2018, this thoughtfully designed home offers approximately 1,85

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2472 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111982
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Maria Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2015 Hemingway Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$355,000.00 ($187.24 / sqft )

2015 Hemingway Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This beautiful home offers a rare blend of comfort, efficiency, and outdoor enjoyment. The fully fenced yard provides privacy and peace of mind, while the expansive backyard, professionally turfed for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381543
  2. Provided by LP REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Enolismel Padilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7677 Gemstone Street, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$356,000.00 ($153.25 / sqft )

7677 Gemstone Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Model Leaseback | Model Home | Deep Backyard | White Cabinets. Model Home Leaseback Available Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Maple at 7677 Gemston

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381741
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2024 Hemingway Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$354,900.00 ($156.76 / sqft )

2024 Hemingway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Drop! Welcome to this like new 2023 built home offering the perfect blend of modern design, comfort and value. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1743 sq ft, this move in ready home is ide

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397023
  2. Provided by BOARDWALK REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marc Holland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7722 Marble Street, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$347,990.00 ($142.97 / sqft )

7722 Marble Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

The first floor of this new two story Whitetail showcases a sunny family room which has direct access to the cozy dining room and a well equipped kitchen, perfect for multitasking and seamless transit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400132
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 282 Ceramic Lane, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$342,990.00 ($148.48 / sqft )

282 Ceramic Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Morrow checks all your boxes! This new two story luxurious retreat has a first floor owners suite, featuring a spacious bedroom, en suite bathroom and walk in closet. The open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2310 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401663
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Del Pilar Drive, Groveland, FL 34736
$360,000.00 ($132.26 / sqft )

611 Del Pilar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 611 Del Pilar Drive located in Marina Del Rey in beautiful Groveland, Lake County! This spacious two story home offers an open concept layout perfect for modern living and entertaining. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2722 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406310
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Del Pilar Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$360,000.00 ($132.26 / sqft )

611 Del Pilar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2722 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406310
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Alexia Boodram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice