227 Pennfield Street, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401353 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 227 Pennfield Street
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $2,275
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1732
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5788 / -81.6507
  • County: LEE
  • City: LEHIGH ACRES
  • Zipcode: 33974
  • Subdivision: Southwood
  • Provided by: REALTY OF AMERICA
  • Contact: Elizabeth Stephenson
  • 321-732-5369
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeous home in a beautiful neighborhood! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home in Lehigh Acres features: Keyless Locks, Smart Thermostat, Primary Suite, Granite Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, Open Concept Layout, Washer/Dryer Hook Ups, Covered Backyard Patio, and Two Car Garage. Kairos Living has no pet restrictions and is happy to provide long term leases and 24/7 Emergency Maintenance! Amenity Fees May Apply. Please see last photo in reel for all applicable DISCLAIMERS. Visit our Kairos Living website to tour this home on your schedule with our Self Tour feature and apply today! Please Note: The advertised rent amount covers the base rent only. Additional monthly charges include a $29.99 Smart Home Fee and a $9.99 Utility Management Fee. Other charges, such as pet rent, may apply depending on your specific needs.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1732.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33974 - Lehigh Acres
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-45-27-L2-10052.0220
  • Views: 20
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 765 Aprile Ave S, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$2,100.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

765 Aprile Ave S More Like This

Nice and quiet neighborhood. 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms for rent. living in this house is just like a paradise, trees and flours surrounding the house, fresh air throughout. lot next door is not in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2153 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225068095
  2. Provided by 3 Family Home Realty
  3. Contact Guerda Charles
  4. 239-867-7584
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1121 Florence Street E, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$2,200.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1121 Florence Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Brand new construction !! This beautiful single family home located on a corner lot features 3 bedrooms plus a den that can be used as a fourth bedroom, home office or playroom, 2 full bathrooms, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2135 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142613
  2. Provided by DIRECT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Ana Saya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 908 Winters Street E, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$2,250.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

908 Winters Street E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction home for rent in Lehigh Acres! This modern corner lot property features 3 bedrooms + den, 2 full bathrooms, and an open floor plan with high ceilings and plenty of natural light. Porc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2135 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149571
  2. Provided by DIRECT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Ana Saya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1242 Hathor Street E, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$2,600.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

1242 Hathor Street E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MODELO ABUNDANCE HOUSE: Property Information: Newly built home; 3 bedroom / 2.5 bathroom and one half bathroom that can be access through the lanai with metallic color standing seam roof that has a 35

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343861
  2. Provided by GREEN LIFE PROJECTS LLC
  3. Contact Ada Rinaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1132 Edelweiss Street E, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$2,600.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

1132 Edelweiss Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Lehigh Acres, FL! This stunning 2601 square foot residence, built in 2024, offers a perfect blend of modern design and functional living. Step inside to disc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405927
  2. Provided by GREEN LIFE PROJECTS LLC
  3. Contact Ada Rinaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 751 Milano Ave S, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$2,500.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

751 Milano Ave S More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath, plus efficiency single family home located in desirable Southeast Lehigh Acres. This brand new construction property features a functional open floor plan, generous living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2263 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226004265
  2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
  3. Contact Mariely Kenty
  4. 239-776-5194
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1121 Florence St E, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$2,200.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1121 Florence St E Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2135 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226004648
  2. Provided by Direct Realty Solutions
  3. Contact Ana Saya
  4. (305) 418-9500
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1119 Earhart St E, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$2,100.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

1119 Earhart St E More Like This

Beautiful new construction home offering modern style, quality finishes, and a smart open layout. This property features 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and tile flooring throughout for a clean and eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2004 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226004650
  2. Provided by LPT Realty,LLC
  3. Contact Laura Rojas Rodriguez, LLC
  4. 877-366-2213
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 406 Genoa Ave S, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$2,200.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

406 Genoa Ave S More Like This

elcome to this beautifully designed new constriction home in Lehigh acres. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, plus a versatile den ideal for a home office or flex space. Thoughtfully crafted with mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226005379
  2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
  3. Contact Andrea Fortunato, PA
  4. 239-776-5194
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 329 Marta Dr, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$2,500.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

329 Marta Dr More Like This

BRAND NEW rental home! Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom property with a 3 car garage, offering approximately 2,205 sq ft of living space. This beautiful home features a modern open concept layout, tile

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226008822
  2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
  3. Contact Rubby Lopez
  4. 239-228-6242
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice