1262 Tarflower Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407223 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1262 Tarflower Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $389,990
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2243
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7018 / -81.2635
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: WINTER SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32708
  • Subdivision: Hickory Grove
  • Elementary School: Layer
  • Middle School: Indian Trails
  • High School: Winter Springs
  • Provided by: MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  • Contact: Amanda Warren
  • 407-440-1760
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Welcome to the Catalina I, a thoughtfully designed townhome in the heart of Winter Springs, FL, where style, comfort, and functionality come together seamlessly. This modern residence features an open concept layout that connects the gathering room, dining area, and kitchencreating a bright, airy space perfect for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Offering 3 spacious bedrooms, this home provides flexible options ideal for families, remote professionals, or those needing a dedicated home office. The versatile loft adds even more living space, perfect for a media room, play area, or additional workspace tailored to your lifestyle. Designed with livability in mind, the Catalina I delivers a balance of comfort and convenience in one of Central Floridas most desirable suburban communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Catalina
  • Builder Name: MATTAMY HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1678.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 356.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lindsey Laracuente
  • Association Phone: 407-288-8280
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 48 HICKORY GROVE TOWNHOMES PB 89 PGS 51-58
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32708 - Casselberrry/Winter Springs / Tuscawilla
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-20-31-5WD-0000-0480
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 455 Old Farm Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$356,000.00 ($207.82 / sqft )

455 Old Farm Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming townhome in the highly desirable Jesup Reserve community located in beautiful Winter Springs. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, convenience, and excellent potential

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1713 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387357
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact James Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 608 Jesup Springs Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$435,000.00 ($148.26 / sqft )

608 Jesup Springs Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This END UNIT townhome has been beautifully updated and well maintained. Located in the Jesups Landing community of Winter Springs, a highly desirable part of a vibrant community, and close to shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2934 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387661
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carla Stanton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1275 Marley Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$355,000.00 ($174.19 / sqft )

1275 Marley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Jesups Landing, where style, convenience, and community come together in the heart of Winter Springsone of Central Floridas most charming and sought after towns. This beautifully maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391943
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact David Weiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1165 Orange Avenue, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$390,000.00 ($139.29 / sqft )

1165 Orange Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, modern end unit townhome located in the highly sought after community of Jesups Landing in Winter Springs. This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398101
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Thomas McNamara, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Gee Hammock Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$404,000.00 ($167.77 / sqft )

445 Gee Hammock Lane More Like This

Immaculately maintained end unit townhome, ready for you to make it yours! Bright and airy with plenty of windows, this home offers newly installed luxury vinyl on the stairs and second level, providi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404500
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact John Harbuck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 444 Blue Bayou Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$390,000.00 ($210.36 / sqft )

444 Blue Bayou Lane More Like This

Welcome to 444 Blue Bayou Lane, a fully renovated 3 story end unit townhome in a prime location in Winter Springs. Renovated within the past 2 years, this home has a modern, light filled layout with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405666
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1384 Mill Stream Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$404,900.00 ($153.78 / sqft )

1384 Mill Stream Lane More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Do not miss out on this opportunity for a spacious, tastefully updated, move in ready townhome in the heart of Winter Springs! This is a low maintenance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2633 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504740
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Nogowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1262 Tarflower Drive, Winter Springs, FL 32708
$389,990.00 ($173.87 / sqft )

1262 Tarflower Drive More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Catalina I, a thoughtfully designed townhome in the heart of Winter Springs, FL, where style, comfort, and functionality come together seamlessly. This modern reside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2243 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407223
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1270 Tarflower Drive, Winter Springs, FL 32708
$409,990.00 ($182.79 / sqft )

1270 Tarflower Drive More Like This

Under Construction. The Catalina II offers a spacious and modern open concept design on the main level, creating the perfect setting for entertaining, everyday living, and gathering with family and fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2243 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407275
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1270 Tarflower Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$409,990.00 ($182.79 / sqft )

1270 Tarflower Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2243 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407275
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice