9926 Watermill Circle D, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11146320 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9926 Watermill Circle D
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $268
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1177
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 145
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5285 / -80.1436
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Briarridge 1
  • Elementary School: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Gold
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated (2) bed, (2) bath villa in the sought after community of Country Fair. This spacious home features vaulted ceilings & an updated kitchen. The primary suite offers an newly remodeled bathroom & a large walk in closet. Enjoy true indoor/outdoor living with a screened in patio & a fully fenced backyard; perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Located in a beautiful, established neighborhood close to top rated schools, shopping, major roadways, the airport, restaurants, & just 25 minutes to the beach. Community amenities include a resort style pool, tennis, pickleball, & playgrounds. This is a must see! Ability to rent right away (no short term rentals) and no pet restrictions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 398
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIARRIDGE PL 1 LT D BLK 7
  • Parcel Number: 00424522020070040
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5062 Toscana Trail N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$360,000.00 ($220.99 / sqft )

5062 Toscana Trail N Virtual Tour More Like This

Peaceful & relaxed is how you will feel when you enter this light & bright beautiful villa with stunning garden views. A/c 20' hwh 20'. Many upgrades. All new led lighting , fixtures & fans. Open flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1629 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109728
  2. Provided by Kogan Estate Homes, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9628 Crescent View Drive N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$360,000.00 ($160.21 / sqft )

9628 Crescent View Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Lakefront Villa in Palm Isles West Active 55+ Community Welcome to Palm Isles West, one of Boynton Beach's most desirable 55+ active adult communities! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137860
  2. Provided by Market Advantage Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9799 Crescent View Drive S, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$375,500.00 ($175.88 / sqft )

9799 Crescent View Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

This villa is so clean, spacious & bright you'll feel right at home! Enter through the hurricane impact double doors & be greeted by a spacious living area and updated kitchen. The guestroom, guest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2135 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138386
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5665 Lakeview Mews Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$340,000.00 ($136.88 / sqft )

5665 Lakeview Mews Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2.5 home located at 5665 Lakeview Mews Drive in Boynton Beach!. This property features a spacious living area with ceramic title and the rest of the home and great natural light. Both bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146399
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5178 Pelican Cove Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$355,000.00 ($158.34 / sqft )

5178 Pelican Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Popular dorset model. The 3rd bedroom is being used as a den/office. Cascade lakes has one of the finest amenity packages including indoor/outdoor pool, state of the art fitness center, ballroom for s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154829
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6121 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$375,000.00 ($174.50 / sqft )

6121 Bay Isles Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Lakeridge 55+ community. This residence offers a fully updated primary bedroom and en suite bathroom, providing a comfortable and refres

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156724
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9848 Crescent View Drive S, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$375,000.00 ($166.89 / sqft )

9848 Crescent View Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering $10,000 to help make this home yours! Use it toward closing costs, upgrades or lowering interest rate. Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront villa located in the highly desirable co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168285
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5916 Sunswept Lane A, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$375,000.00 ($255.28 / sqft )

5916 Sunswept Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated bright and airy villa featuring high vaulted ceilings and located on a quiet cul de sac in the highly desirable Palm Chase Lakes community. This spacious home offers a renovated ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000790
  2. Provided by The Bella Group Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10044 Andrea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$307,000.00 ($208.99 / sqft )

10044 Andrea Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Reduced!! Spacious villa with 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and a den available in sought after PCL! This villa boasts vaulted ceilings, skylights and many upgrades including; custom built in bureau

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  4. Approx. 75.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26001792
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5861 Sunswept Lane B, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$349,900.00 ($238.19 / sqft )

5861 Sunswept Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful villa offers the perfect blend of coastal comfort and modern convenience, featuring a signature red tile roof and a spacious one car garage. Inside, the bright, open concept living area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002911
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice