1114 Lake Terrace 212, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11166226 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1114 Lake Terrace 212
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $129,900
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 962
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 79
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5272 / -80.0858
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33426
  • Subdivision: Leisureville Lake
  • Building: Leisureville Lake
  • Elementary School: Galaxy E
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Only lake view corner unit! Low HOA fee! No elevator, only walk up. This charming waterfront condo features 962 sq. ft. of living space with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, designed for comfort and convenience. All piping are PVC and copper. Water filtration system at the kitchen. Electrical has been redone 2023. Enjoy all the amenities! 18 hole par 3 course, putting green, walking/biking trails, and scenic lakes. Clubhouses, fitness center, sauna/steam room, and heated swimming pools and hot tubs/Jacuzzis, numerous social clubs and more! Step inside to a welcoming foyer that leads to the dining and living areas, seamlessly connected to the kitchen, complete with cabinets for ample storage. Enjoy relaxing in the bright Florida room overlooking the lake, the perfect spot for morning coffee.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Galaxy E3
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Golf, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 486
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LEISUREVILLE LAKE UNIT A APT 212
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 08434529100012120
  • Unit Number: 212
  • Views: 84
  • Zoning Code: 4430
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1112 Lake Terrace 207, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$129,000.00 ($191.11 / sqft )

1112 Lake Terrace 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy expansive, picturesque water views from this completely remodeled, move in ready top floor condo with an extremely low monthly HOA! The condo features updated kitchens and bathrooms with quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125898
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1115 Lake Terrace 208, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$120,000.00 ($177.78 / sqft )

1115 Lake Terrace 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy your fully renovated 1/1 in the desirable 55+ community of Leisureville Lake. Newer impact windows and front door. 24x24 Porcelain tile throughout (including enclosed lanai). Newer wood box c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007942
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Old Boynton Road 210, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$139,000.00 ($252.27 / sqft )

1230 Old Boynton Road 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and Bright First floor, corner condo, beautifully updated kitchen and bathroom. All tile floors. Large walk in closet. Close to stores, restaurants, and I 95. Only about 10 minutes to the beach!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 551 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009984
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1114 Lake Terrace 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$118,900.00 ($176.15 / sqft )

1114 Lake Terrace 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautifully remodeled condo offering fantastic lake views. This move in ready residence features a brand new kitchen with sleek stainless steel appliances, fresh interior paint, new floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015794
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Group & Property Management L
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1117 Lake Terrace 207, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$149,999.00 ($205.76 / sqft )

1117 Lake Terrace 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Palm Beach Leisureville, a vibrant 55+ community offering an active and enjoyable lifestyle. Residents have access to a wide range of amenities, including a par 3, 18 hole golf course at no

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 729 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016193
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1118 Lake Terrace 103, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$125,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

1118 Lake Terrace 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy South Florida living in the desirable Leisureville Boynton Beach, a well maintained 55+ community with no land lease. This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers a comfortable and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024038
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice