8210 Saint Johns Court, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167880 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8210 Saint Johns Court
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $540,000
  • Price sqft: $255
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2121
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6344 / -80.1781
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Villagewalk
  • Elementary School: Equestrian Trails
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • High School: Palm Beach Central
  • Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This fully renovated 2 bed, 2 bath home offers modern living with a bright open layout, new kitchen featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and elegant lighting. Enjoy stylish new flooring, updated baths, and a spacious screened patio overlooking a serene fenced yard. Located in a gated community with 24 hour security, resort style pool, lap pool, tennis courts, and fitness center. Perfect for relaxed Florida living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 540
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: VillageWalk of Wellington Homeowners Associatio
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGEWALK OF WELLINGTON PL 5 LT 898
  • Parcel Number: 73424417080008980
  • Zoning Code: PUD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1834 Capeside Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$515,000.00 ($222.75 / sqft )

1834 Capeside Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Reduction! Short Sale Opportunity. 4BR/2BA home with open split floor plan, private primary ensuite, and custom walk in closet. Porcelanosa tile throughout, wainscoted baths, and frameless glass

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556025
  2. Provided by Oak Avenue WPB LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1644 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$539,000.00 ($225.62 / sqft )

1644 Oak Berry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and functionality in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, nestled in the desirable Wellington's Edge. Enjoy the tranquility of a peaceful enclave while being just moments

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2389 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093709
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Kensington Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$579,999.00 ($210.15 / sqft )

212 Kensington Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in a gated community just off 441where convenience meets comfort! Step into a spacious living and dining area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107509
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9672 Wyeth Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$575,000.00 ($171.03 / sqft )

9672 Wyeth Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience this beautifully maintained 3/3/2 home, conveniently located in the resort style community of Olympia. Upstairs, you'll find three spacious bedrooms, including a large primary suite feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3362 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119459
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1380 Hideaway Bend, Wellington, FL 33414
$608,500.00 ($208.75 / sqft )

1380 Hideaway Bend Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom pool home w/ huge bonus room/5th bedroom in gated Meadowland Cove. Gorgeous wood look tile in living areas, separate dining & breakfast nook. Kitchen features granite counters tops

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2915 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131567
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1488 Old Cypress Trail, Wellington, FL 33414
$599,000.00 ($274.77 / sqft )

1488 Old Cypress Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF! This fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family CBS home with a 2 car garage and pool sits on an impressive 0.35 acre pie shaped lot in the highly desirable Eastwood neighborhood of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142697
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2630 Sawyer Terrace, Wellington, FL 33414
$645,000.00 ($204.31 / sqft )

2630 Sawyer Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Mediterranean style two story home in guard gated Olympia, set on an oversized corner lot with lush tropical landscaping, turf fenced yard, and a paver driveway. Offering 3 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155789
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 159 Berenger Walk, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$520,000.00 ($224.14 / sqft )

159 Berenger Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated single family home located in the heart of Royal Palm Beach. This move in ready property features modern finishes, updated kitchen and bathrooms, spacious living areas, and a wel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162397
  2. Provided by Freedom Realty of America, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13011 Blue Lake Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$535,000.00 ($245.41 / sqft )

13011 Blue Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF coming soon! Located in the gated community of Meadowland Cove in the heart of Wellington, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 1,554 square feet of living space under air

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163206
  2. Provided by Kelly Team, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1856 Capeside Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$535,000.00 ($206.25 / sqft )

1856 Capeside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy direct access to Wellington's scenic canal system with connection to Central Wellington's lake, perfect for electric motor boating, paddle sports, and catch and release fishing. This 2 story 3BD

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2594 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163540
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice