535 Fallbrook Drive, Venice, FL 34292
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6144127 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 535 Fallbrook Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2216
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0913 / -82.3709
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: Venice
  • Zipcode: 34292
  • Subdivision: Venice Golf & Country Club
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ideally on a quiet cul de sac within the gated community of The Venice Golf and Country Club, this beautifully renovated residence captures serene golf course views, exquisite sunset vistas and a protected preserve backdrop, creating an exceptional setting for relaxed Florida living. Enjoy carefree living, as this home is located in a maintained neighborhood, plus a golf membership opportunity is available as well. Enjoy the sought after country club lifestyle with picturesque surroundings, peaceful privacy, and seamless indoor outdoor living centered around the screened lanai, pool with electric heater, outdoor lighting, custom mood lighting and electric storm shutters. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, the split bedroom floor plan offers three bedrooms, one currently used as an office and two baths. Elegant designer touches are showcased throughout, including luxury vinyl flooring, crown molding, chair rails and timeless plantation shutters. The beautifully updated kitchen features granite countertops, a subway tile backsplash, custom cabinetry, a touchless faucet, a stainless steel appliance suite and an inviting breakfast area surrounded by bay windows. The spacious primary suite offers lanai access through sliding glass doors, along with a walk in closet and linen closet. Its luxurious bath is appointed with dual sinks, exotic designer granite, custom cabinetry, a makeup vanity and a Roman walk in shower with a frameless glass enclosure and granite accents. The guest bedroom is warm and inviting with an adjacent bath featuring coordinating granite finishes and a frameless glass shower door. Additional highlights include a new roof in 2021 and a setting that perfectly blends refined interiors with tranquil golf course living. The Venice Golf and Country Club has been recently reimagined. The expanded clubhouse features a spacious gathering bar, gourmet and commercial kitchens and a cozy fire pit. Members enjoy casual and special event dinners throughout the year. The new state of the art Wellness Center offers massage therapy, fitness classes, yoga, physical therapy and personal training that provide a holistic approach to health and well being. The beautifully renovated Ted McAnlis designed 18 hole championship golf course is treasured and highly rated as one of the best and well maintained golf courses in the region. Residents also enjoy Har Tru tennis courts, bocce ball and a Junior Olympic sized pool and spa, balancing active living with relaxation. As a Geo Certified Audubon Cooperative Sanctuary, VGCC embraces environmental stewardship and sustainability. With an A+ financial rating, the community is as solid as it is serene. Ideally just minutes from airports, shopping, dining, Interstate 75, cultural venues and Wellen Park is this charming home. It's also a short drive to the treasured Venice Island, where 14 miles of pristine beaches meet the sparkling Gulf Coast. Live inspired.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, RainGutters
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1641.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CulDeSac, DeadEnd, OutsideCityLimits, BuyerApprovalRequired
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Pets Comments: Large (61-100 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, FitnessCenter, GolfCourse, Gated, Pickleball, Pool, RecreationFacilities, SpaHotTub, Security, Storage, TennisCourts
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, MaintenanceGrounds, Pools, RecreationFacilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 782.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, CrownMolding, HighCeilings, OpenFloorplan, SplitBedrooms, SolidSurfaceCounters, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 245 VENICE GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB UNIT 2-B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34292 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0421080009
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9824 Hilltop Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$518,000.00 ($197.63 / sqft )

9824 Hilltop Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Price improvement provides an exceptional opportunity to own this beautiful home in Watercrest! Your move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a peaceful lake view, maintenance free living, and rare

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140560
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Ronald Fichtenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Grand Oak Circle, VENICE, FL 34292
$459,900.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

115 Grand Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hidden Lakes, a gated community in a location that just works. You are minutes to I 75, great shopping, restaurants, and everyday conveniences, with amenities including a pool, tennis court

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144220
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Anne Peshka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2160 Weaver Bird Lane, VENICE, FL 34292
$499,999.00 ($150.69 / sqft )

2160 Weaver Bird Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this lovely two story, 2,604 sq. ft. home, located in the highly sought after gated community of Stoneybrook at Venice. Enter through the fro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3318 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105066
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1432 Colony Place, VENICE, FL 34292
$528,000.00 ($141.40 / sqft )

1432 Colony Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home in Colony Place at Waterford with Golf Course Views on the 8th Fairway of Turnberry One of only 36 homes set within the charming Colony Place neighborhood, part of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3734 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652034
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Mary Healy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19393 Cruise Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$444,900.00 ($178.39 / sqft )

19393 Cruise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION! Great value in Watercrest ideally located just 5 miles from the pristine shores of Venice Beach and Downtown. Discover this exceptional 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in a sought after gat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2494 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682391
  2. Provided by EDG REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valarie Summa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 Fallbrook Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$485,000.00 ($189.23 / sqft )

533 Fallbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a lifestyle defined by privacy, views, and effortless Florida living in the sought after Venice Golf and Country Club. This beautifully maintained, maintenance free courtyard pool home of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2563 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688102
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Drew Jacobsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9576 Vibrant Lane, VENICE, FL 34292
$484,990.00 ($203.44 / sqft )

9576 Vibrant Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

We are now selling in Venice's newest community conveniently located on Jacaranda Blvd near Center Rd. Shopping, restaurants and medical facilities are all nearby. Easy access to I 75 for quick commut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6214821
  2. Provided by PARK SQUARE REALTY
  3. Contact Suresh Gupta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9596 Vibrant Lane, VENICE, FL 34292
$474,990.00 ($199.24 / sqft )

9596 Vibrant Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Brighton Premier Living in the Heart of Venice Ideally situated on Jacaranda Blvd near Center Road, Brighton offers unmatched convenience just minutes from everything including shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6320200
  2. Provided by PARK SQUARE REALTY
  3. Contact Suresh Gupta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9612 Vibrant Lane, VENICE, FL 34292
$534,520.00 ($223.65 / sqft )

9612 Vibrant Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brighton is just 5 miles from the Gulf's beautiful beaches, downtown Venice, and is surrounded by numerous golf courses. With low fees, convenience and more, Brighton is the new place to call "home."

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369051
  2. Provided by PARK SQUARE REALTY
  3. Contact Suresh Gupta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for Address Not Provided
$529,990.00 ($142.66 / sqft )

Address Not Provided New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Brighton features new construction single family homes with no CDD. Located off Jacaranda Blvd, youll have easy access to I 75 & US 41. Venice, FL, offers a variety of f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3715 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7875965
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice