7 Waterfront Court, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4949013 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7 Waterfront Court
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $459,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 3395
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3023 / -81.0959
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Tomoka Oaks
  • Provided by: ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the highly desirable Tomoka Oaks community of Ormond Beach, this unique 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers privacy, character, and an ideal layout. Featuring a 2 car garage and a spacious 1.5 level floor plan, this home includes new windows installed in 2023, a cozy wood burning fireplace, and split bedrooms for added comfort and privacy. The two guest bedrooms are located on the upper level and share an oversized Jack and Jill bathroom, while the private primary suite is conveniently situated on the main level. Enjoy relaxing or entertaining in the secluded backyard defined by a distinctive stone wall that creates a peaceful retreat. Optional HOA fee is only $60 annually. Close to the river and the beach, and within 2 miles of shopping, dining, banking, medical facilities, fitness centers and other everyday conveniences and close to major thoroughfares. This home, zoned for top rated public schools, combines tranquility with accessibility. Roof age unknown, AC 2015, WH 2023.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, PrivateEntrance, PrivateYard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2255.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CulDeSac, CityLot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 60.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, IceMaker, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 4 & INC E 2.83 FT ON S/L E OF LOT 4 TOMOKA OAKS UNIT 6 M B 35 PG 130
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3242-27-00-0040
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 71 St Andrews Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$500,000.00 ($141.88 / sqft )

71 St Andrews Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home in the Tomoka Oaks Country Club Estates offers nearly 2,500 square feet of stylish, move in ready living. Nestled on a spacious lot with matu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219753
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3034 Adrian Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$545,000.00 ($150.97 / sqft )

3034 Adrian Drive Reduced More Like This

Discover this 4 bed, 3 bath home in Halifax Plantation with 2,641 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The moment you walk in, the open layout draws you in with clean sightlines, modern

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220234
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Carrington Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$445,000.00 ($125.60 / sqft )

15 Carrington Lane More Like This

Luxury Talaquah Home in Ormond Beach!! This Beautiful Home is almost 3000 Sq ft 3 Bedrooms and 2.5 Bathrooms. Extremely Large Master Suite with walk in closets and spa like bathroom. Recently updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3543 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220494
  2. Provided by FAME Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 Pergola Place, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$449,950.00 ($123.31 / sqft )

160 Pergola Place More Like This

What's Special Newly painted, move in ready Waterfront home with fountain views Screened lanai with outdoor kitchen Resort style community amenities Open kitchen with granite countertops & l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3649 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223172
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Treetop Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$420,000.00 ($97.72 / sqft )

38 Treetop Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SELLER IS HIGHLY MOTIVATED! Welcome to 38 Treetop Circle in beautiful Ormond Beach, perfectly positioned on the tee box of the 4th hole, offering peaceful golf course views and a front row seat to the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4298 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223197
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Twin River Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$485,000.00 ($120.65 / sqft )

18 Twin River Drive More Like This

Welcome to 18 Twin River Drive a spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a pool and bonus room perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot in Ormond Beach. From the moment you arrive, the inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4020 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223623
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Oak Fern Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$537,000.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

317 Oak Fern Circle More Like This

PRICED TO SELL BEST VALUE IN TYMBER CREEK | MULTIGENERATIONAL + FLEX LIVING + POOL This is the best value in the gated Tymber Creek community, specifically designed for multigenerational or flexi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3564 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223968
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 484 Ridgewood Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$479,900.00 ($134.20 / sqft )

484 Ridgewood Avenue More Like This

This exceptional property is ideally situated just a short distance from downtown Ormond and the beautiful beach, offering both convenience and tranquility. The residence features three spacious bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3576 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224707
  2. Provided by Ormond Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1328 Antrim Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$539,000.00 ($158.72 / sqft )

1328 Antrim Circle More Like This

This move in ready 4 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home is nestled in the serene golf course community of Halifax Plantation. This Peter Solti home sits on a large corner lot and has a new AC and a new hot wat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3396 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225203
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Sand Point Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$524,900.00 ($120.47 / sqft )

1 Sand Point Circle More Like This

Priced below appraised value. Amazing 3224 sq ft 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath two story home on a large corner lot in the heart of Ormond Beach. You will absolutely love the open feeling as soon as you open t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4357 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225349
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice