101 Park Boulevard S 307, Venice, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4693550 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 101 Park Boulevard S 307
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $439,900
  • Price sqft: $414
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1062
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0993 / -82.4535
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: Venice
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Venice Park
  • Building: Venice Park
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! MOVE IN READY! Welcome to Venice Park, a 55+ condominium community on Venice Island where units rarely come up for sale. This is island living at its best, where you can walk two blocks to the beach and two blocks to historic downtown Venice. This gorgeous, updated condo offers 967 square feet of refined coastal living, featuring two bedrooms, two baths, a glassed in lanai, and the convenience of an in unit Bosch washer and dryer. From the lanai, you will enjoy beautiful Florida sunsets and tranquil views of the heated community pool and mature oak trees, along with the peace of mind that comes from newer windows and lanai sliders that meet current hurricane standards. The kitchen features updated solid wood, glass paned cabinetry, Corian counters, soft close hardware, under cabinet lighting, stainless steel appliances, and a center island that seats two. The primary suite offers direct access to the lanai via sliders and features a walk in closet and a fully updated ensuite bathroom with a walk in shower. The roomy second bedroom provides plenty of space and privacy for your guests. Easy maintenance hardwood flooring flows throughout the unit, complementing the tile in the bathrooms and lanai. Plentiful plantation shutters add an elegant touch, and the unit includes its own deeded, covered parking spot along with a storage closet for beach gear. The professionally installed Samsung Frame TV in the living room, two kitchen counter stools, the lanai furniture, two bedside dressers, the vanity set in the primary suite, and a like new Braxton Culler sleeper sofa in the guest bedroom all convey with the unit. Venice Park is NOT located in a designated special hazard flood zone, so flood insurance is not mandatory. The community is well run and impeccably maintained; a full exterior building restoration and painting was completed in April 2026. The heated pool area is well appointed and includes a BBQ grill. Living at Venice Park is a walker's dream. You are two blocks from Venice's picturesque downtown and its diverse dining, boutique shopping, entertainment options, weekly farmers market, and regular slate of festivals and concerts at Centennial Park. Tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, and basketball courts are just as close at Hecksher Park. The Venice Art Center, Venice Library, and Venice Community Center are also within easy access. Venice Beach is also an easy walk or bike ride awayjust two blocksfor sunsets, beachcombing, yoga on the beach, or listening to the regular evening music jams under the pavilion. Call now to start living the Venice Island lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting, OutdoorGrill, RainGutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 967.00
  • Roof: BuiltUp, Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CityLot, NearGolfCourse, HistoricDistrict, BuyerApprovalRequired, Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Guest, OnStreet
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, InGround, Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, HumidityControl, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, MaintenanceGrounds, Laundry, Pool, Storage, CableTv
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, Sewer, Taxes, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, RangeHood, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, SolidSurfaceCounters, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 307 VENICE PARK
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0176083035
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 307
  • View: Pool, TreesWoods
  • Zoning Code: RMF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 500 The Esplanade N 604, VENICE, FL 34285
$524,900.00 ($450.56 / sqft )

500 The Esplanade N 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 Ocean front View the Gulf of Mexico / Venice Florida. Unit 604 at 500 The Esplanade N 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit condo located in one of Venice Islands most desirable Gulf front communities.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523458
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Adam Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 791 S. Tamiami Trail  102, VENICE, FL 34285
$489,249.00 ($470.43 / sqft )

791 S. Tamiami Trail 102 New Construction More Like This

Under construction. Under construction starting from the upper $400,000. No flood insurance required. Now taking reservations on this new venice island condominium community known as isola casa! 36 co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: N6130438
  2. Provided by PRO GROUP REALTY & PROP MGT
  3. Contact Laurie Eshleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Tarpon Center Drive 504, VENICE, FL 34285
$499,000.00 ($515.50 / sqft )

950 Tarpon Center Drive 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this top floor, beachfront, turnkey furnished condominium featuring unobstructed Gulf views and timeless style. The open concept living and kitchen area is b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6138768
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Chris Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Tarpon Center Drive 131, VENICE, FL 34285
$472,000.00 ($437.85 / sqft )

1555 Tarpon Center Drive 131 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience coastal living at Bahia Vista Gulf, a sought after condominium community on Venice Island along the Gulf. This two bedroom, two bath residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140914
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Tarpon Center Drive 203, VENICE, FL 34285
$499,000.00 ($462.89 / sqft )

1555 Tarpon Center Drive 203 More Like This

Welcome to Bahia Vista Gulf, a lush garden setting on the Gulf. The complex consists of many lovely wandering walkways centered around a tranquil courtyard, and leading to a newly renovated pool. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141144
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Tarpon Center Drive 255, VENICE, FL 34285
$418,000.00 ($387.76 / sqft )

1555 Tarpon Center Drive 255 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller has taken a huge price adjustment bring an offer.!!! Clean and updated with the gulf's postage stamp view, if you can handle the steps, this pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141317
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Tarpon Center Drive 140, VENICE, FL 34285
$499,000.00 ($462.89 / sqft )

1555 Tarpon Center Drive 140 Virtual Tour More Like This

A price adjustment has been credited to this fully furnished condo, $20,000.00 is a nice reduction. Great condominium and an even better location in Bahia Vista Gulf. First floor, good parking spot, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141392
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Tarpon Center Drive 204, VENICE, FL 34285
$510,000.00 ($434.41 / sqft )

1200 Tarpon Center Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced!! COASTAL LIVING AT ITS FINEST! This isn't just a condo; it's the ultimate Florida coastal lifestyle waiting for you on the charming Island of Venice! This beautiful beachfront condo is comple

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141477
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kim Gambo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 The Esplanade N 306, VENICE, FL 34285
$525,000.00 ($450.64 / sqft )

500 The Esplanade N 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on the quaint Island of Venice is this nicely turnkey furnished WATERFRONT CONDO with wonderful GULF VIEWS situated on the 3rd floor of Gulf Twin Towers. This well cared for complex offers its

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141593
  2. Provided by RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lore Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1255 Tarpon Center Drive 414, VENICE, FL 34285
$475,000.00 ($505.86 / sqft )

1255 Tarpon Center Drive 414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular beach and north jetty views from this 4th floor condo in the popular san marco condominium complex on venice island! Watch beautiful sunsets setting over the gulf from your covered, screen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 939 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141642
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kellie MacDonell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice