10826 Siena Drive, Clermont, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407490 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10826 Siena Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1880
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.505 / -81.7599
  • County: LAKE
  • City: Clermont
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Lake Crescent Pines East Sub
  • Elementary School: Pine Ridge Elem
  • Middle School: Gray
  • High School: South Lake
  • Provided by: RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in the heart of booming Clermont on an expansive .31 acre lot, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect balance of privacy and open concept living. The split floorplan centers around a bright, airy family and dining area designed for seamless entertaining. Culinary enthusiasts will love the kitchens sleek granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, along with a charming kitchenette surrounded by windows that bathe the space in natural light. The primary suite serves as a private retreat with a generous walk in closet and a spacious shower, while the two additional bedrooms share a well appointed second bath with a tub. Step outside to discover a MASSIVE backyard with endless possibilities; whether you envision a lush garden, a premier entertaining space, or a secure area for pets and little ones to play, this oversized lot provides the room to make it a reality.Experience a lifestyle defined by nature and convenience in this prime Clermont location. Just minutes away, Palatlakaha River Park serves as your gateway to the pristine Clermont Chain of Lakes, offering a boat ramp and fishing pier for endless days exploring Lake Susan, Lake Minnehaha, and Lake Louisa. The park itself is a local treasure, complete with scenic nature trails, a playground, and shaded cabanas. For a change of pace, immerse yourself in the charm of Historic Downtown Clermont off the shores of Lake Minneola. This vibrant hub is the "happy place" youve been looking for, featuring quaint eateries, local breweries, live music, and a beloved weekly Farmers Market.Outdoor enthusiasts will thrive with direct access to the South Lake Bike Trail. This premier 15 mile paved route showcases Central Floridas rolling hills and connects you to the beautiful waterfront vistas of the Lake Minneola Scenic Trail. For an ambitious Saturday ride, the trail even connects to the West Orange Trail, leading you straight into Downtown Winter Garden.The connectivity here is unmatched: enjoy the peace of a scenic neighborhood while being only 30 minutes from Disney and 40 minutes from Downtown Orlando and the International Airport. With top tier hospitals, golf courses, and major retail just around the cornerplus quick access to the Florida Turnpikethis location offers the quiet, bucolic lifestyle youve been dreaming of without sacrificing modern essentials. ROOF 2020. AC 2019.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1382.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: South Lake High
  • Middle School: Gray Middle
  • School Elementary: Pine Ridge Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: SepticTank
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, MunicipalUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 38.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: EatInKitchen, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: LAKE CRESCENT PINES EAST SUB LOT 118 PB 38 PGS 77-79 ORB 5612 PG 2344
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 12-23-25-1100-000-11800
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: R-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11430 Wishing Well Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$399,900.00 ($124.15 / sqft )

11430 Wishing Well Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover tranquil lakeside living in this charming two story home on Lake Florence. Enjoy stunning lake views from your private deck, perfect for relaxation or entertaining. This well maintained resid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3221 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5085831
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER TONY HUBBARD REALTY
  3. Contact April Kirkland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16012 Lanesboro Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$425,000.00 ($77.90 / sqft )

16012 Lanesboro Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION needed! Seller's Lender offering 1% of the loan. Welcome to 16012 Lanesboro Court, a rare opportu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5456 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106105
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11437 Wishing Well Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$410,000.00 ($138.65 / sqft )

11437 Wishing Well Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Highland Groves community, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,253 sq. ft. of spacious and functional living. The open concept downstairs layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2957 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108096
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13036 Baybrook Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$449,000.00 ($156.45 / sqft )

13036 Baybrook Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

What a beauty with three bedrooms, three bathrooms (two primary suites), plus a den/office. As you walk in through the double doors into the living room you will see the beautiful french doors leading

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2870 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109805
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Pam Eddy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3752 Quaint Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$439,900.00 ($167.65 / sqft )

3752 Quaint Lane Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in Heritage Hills, one of Clermonts premier Active Adult (55+) gated communities, featuring a 24 hour manned entrance and exceptional amenities! This beautifully desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110537
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Richard Bisaillon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3843 Beacon Ridge Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$450,000.00 ($152.75 / sqft )

3843 Beacon Ridge Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement. Now is your chance to own this beautiful home situated directly on the Legends Golf Course. You will be impressed as you enter this spacious home. Upon entry, you will notice the sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6079815
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Cheryl Zackery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1602 Presidio Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$425,000.00 ($137.99 / sqft )

1602 Presidio Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home located right in the heart of the beautiful hills of Clermont. This 2600+ square foot home is in great condition and has incredible panoramic views of the Citrus Tower

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322924
  2. Provided by BLAIR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact PAULINE MORRIS
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3464 Embers Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$445,000.00 ($155.11 / sqft )

3464 Embers Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Heritage Hills a sought after 55 plus community located in beautiful Clermont! This popular Hamilton II model features 3 bedrooms with 3 full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373998
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Patti Kincaid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2586 Royal Jasmine Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$409,900.00 ($163.63 / sqft )

2586 Royal Jasmine Court Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFULLY designed, move in ready 3 bedroom, 3 bath villa with a loft, ideally located in a desirable gated community on an oversized lot. The first floor features luxury laminate flooring throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2505 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383595
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Lily Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice