9266 Carnation Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6139605 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9266 Carnation Avenue
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1770
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 509
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.92 / -82.2967
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34224
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 074
  • Elementary School: Vineland
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  • High School: Lemon Bay
  • Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  • Contact: Elise Birch
  • 941-698-0303
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your Florida paradise! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with an enclosed Florida room offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. Step inside to find recent upgrades, including a 2022 roof, remodeled bathrooms, an upgraded kitchen with stainless steel appliances, new microwave (2025), granite countertops, and new cabinets. The split bedroom floor plan provides privacy, while the enclosed Florida room offers additional living space with serene poolside views. Additional updates include a new hot water heater and a new light fixture in the hall bathroom, adding both comfort and convenience. The backyard is your private oasis, featuring a heated, in ground saltwater pool (added in 2019) with a screened enclosure for year round enjoyment. The two car garage comes equipped with an electric screen, hurricane rated doors, and extra hurricane shutter hardware for added peace of mind. The guest bedroom includes a built in Murphy bed, making it a versatile space for visitors or a home office. Outside, the fenced yard boasts mature landscaping, a timed irrigation system, and a garden/workshop shed for storage or DIY projects. Located in East Englewood, this home is close to Wellen Park, Boca Grande, and some of the Gulf Coasts most stunning beaches, including Englewood, Stump Pass, Manasota Key, and Venice. Enjoy easy access to world class fishing, boating, golf courses, boutique shopping, local restaurants, and sports venues. Schedule your private showing today and experience Florida living at its finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1183.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PCH 074 3487 0005 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC74 BLK3487 LT 5 712/245 763/2000 1033/422 DC1613/142 DC1811/1205 1814/451-55 3287323
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412010403004
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9453 Fruitland Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$409,990.00 ($120.06 / sqft )

9453 Fruitland Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

READY NOW!! HOME IS COMPLETE! Welcome to your new Captiva floorplan home, part of the Cornerstone collection. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is eagerly awaiting a new family to call it their

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3415 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509877
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11068 Jacqueline Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$350,000.00 ($152.04 / sqft )

11068 Jacqueline Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the Market, buyer did not qualify for financing! Welcome to the vibrant Florida lifestyle at your fingertips! This 4 bedroom/3 bathroom home on a double lot is perfect for a large family. Ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511579
  2. Provided by CCRFL, LLC.
  3. Contact Kathy Weithman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7095 Beardsley Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$399,000.00 ($144.51 / sqft )

7095 Beardsley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

(See owner financing option at end of description) A LUXURIOUS COASTAL RETREAT POOL READY & EXQUISITELY RENOVATED! Every inch of this meticulously reimagined 1,957 sq. ft. residence radiates sophisti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2761 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517077
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Tawnya Hile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1845 Edison Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$354,999.00 ($129.18 / sqft )

1845 Edison Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home ideally situated in the heart of Englewood, offering an unbeatable combination of convenience and recreationa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2748 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519567
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paige Schneider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7234 Mamouth Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$345,000.00 ($193.17 / sqft )

7234 Mamouth Street More Like This

RECENT PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!!Reflects today's market excellent opportunity for buyers! CHARMING 2 bedroom, 2 bath pool home with garage located in desirable Englewood East and NO HOA fees. This wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520591
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lya Lang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6231 Rowe Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$369,999.00 ($153.65 / sqft )

6231 Rowe Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Pre construction opportunity in Port Charlotte with an estimated completion of August 2026. Secure this brand new 2025 build now and enjoy the benefits of new constructi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521253
  2. Provided by HOME MATCHMAKING REALTY
  3. Contact Jamarys Latoni Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2136 Arkansas Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$446,000.00 ($184.60 / sqft )

2136 Arkansas Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Gulf access waterfront retreat on an oversized approximately half acre corner lot with an impressive 325 FEET OF WATER FRONTAGE, offering the private, nature filled Florida lifestyle buyers dream

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522465
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Geri Vice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10104 Rafferty Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$415,000.00 ($161.86 / sqft )

10104 Rafferty Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a home where every detail has been handled for you. Situated on nearly half an acre, this beautifully modernized 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage residence offers the perfect blend of coasta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2564 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524016
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9314 Lucian  , ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$355,000.00 ($140.54 / sqft )

9314 Lucian Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated lakefront home nestled in the private Troy Lake neighborhood of Englewood! This move in ready residence is located on a unique lake with only 14 homes, offering a peaceful setting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141486
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Kimberly Eudy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9273 Carnation Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$350,000.00 ($134.31 / sqft )

9273 Carnation Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

***PRICE IMPROVEMENT*** A MUST SEE PROPERTY!!!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 and a half bathroom home offering 2,126 SF of living space and an inviting open floorplan, perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2606 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142571
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Kelly Rossman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice