Searching on:
  1. City = Englewood
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 832 4th Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Single Family
  1. Price: $380,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $248.53 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 253
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1529
  7. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: Yes
  10. Wateraccess: Yes
  11. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  12. Year Built: 1965
MLS#: O6340655
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34223
  4. Subdivision: Rock Creek Park 3rd Add
  5. Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Also avail for lease mtm. Waterfront home to gulf. No flood/damage from hurricanes. Fully furnished home. 4 point & wind mitigation just passed. Have copy of inspection report for use. Welcome to this
Details for 7546 Ebro Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Single Family
  1. Price: $380,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $187.19 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 17
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2030
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: O6402350
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34224
  4. Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 074
  5. Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Beautiful Updated Home Just Minutes from Englewood Beach No HOA! Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,590 square feet of comfortable living space in the desirable
Details for 5055 Beach Road 108, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Condominium
  1. Price: $379,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $416.56 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $399,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/16/26
  5. Days On Market: 128
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 912
  9. Acreage: 0.02 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  14. Year Built: 1971
MLS#: C7519628
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34223
  4. Subdivision: Tiki Apts Bldg 01
  5. Building: Tiki Apts Bldg 01
  6. Elementary School: Englewood
  7. Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  8. High School: Lemon Bay
  9. Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your coastal retreat located on Manasota Key in Englewood, Floridajust steps from the white sandy beaches. If you are looking for a beach accessible home in area that still has that Old Flo
Details for 11248 Pendleton Avenue A&b, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $379,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $217.33 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $395,000
  4. Last Price Change: 06/20/25
  5. Days On Market: 341
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1748
  9. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: N6139169
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34224
  4. Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 063
  5. Elementary School: Myakka River
  6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  7. High School: Lemon Bay
  8. Provided by: COPPOLA REALTY GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Move In Ready Duplex Fully Remodeled & Income Producing Impeccably maintained duplex that sustained no damage or flooding during recent hurricanes. Each 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit features vaulted ceili
Details for 745 Sesame Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Single Family
  1. Price: $379,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $166.37 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $395,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/27/26
  5. Days On Market: 97
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2278
  10. Acreage: 0.36 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: D6146013
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34223
  4. Subdivision: Sesame Street
  5. Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Nestled at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this property provides both privacy and potential, making it a truly special find. A beautifully designed brick paved driveway winds through lush, tropical la
Details for 2450 Alamander Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Land
  1. Price: $375,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $380,000
  3. Last Price Change: 11/01/25
  4. Days On Market: 283
  5. Acreage: 0.46 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: N6139942
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34223
  4. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  5. Middle School: Venice Area
  6. High School: Venice Senior
  7. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Are you dreaming of Florida living, and the salt life? Then look no further! This family, and pet friendly community are in need of one more wonderful neighbor. Build your dream home on this high
Details for 6146 Grandeur Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Single Family
  1. Price: $375,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $147.52 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 128
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2542
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: A4676900
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34224
  4. Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 063
  5. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Why wait to build when you can move right into this beautifully finished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering modern design, high end finishes, and a layout built for everyday living. From the moment yo
Details for 9266 Carnation Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Single Family
  1. Price: $375,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $211.86 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $380,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 509
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1770
  10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1989
MLS#: D6139605
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34224
  4. Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 074
  5. Elementary School: Vineland
  6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  7. High School: Lemon Bay
  8. Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your Florida paradise! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with an enclosed Florida room offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. Step inside to find recent upgrades, i
Details for 698 & West Perry Perry Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Single Family
  1. Price: $375,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $119.54 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $450,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/12/26
  5. Days On Market: 414
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3137
  10. Acreage: 0.89 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1961
MLS#: D6141443
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34223
  4. Subdivision: Englewood Of
  5. Elementary School: Englewood
  6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  7. High School: Lemon Bay
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Rare Opportunity in the Heart of Old Englewood! Located just moments from Dearborn Street, this 5 bedroom, 2 bathroom hurricane distressed home offers an exceptional opportunity for restoration or new
Details for 8373 Pondview Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Single Family
  1. Price: $375,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $154.26 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 5
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2431
  8. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: D6147357
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34224
  4. Subdivision: Oyster Creek Ph 01
  5. Elementary School: Vineland
  6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  7. High School: Lemon Bay
  8. Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Oyster Creek, a 24 hour gated, active community offering resort style amenities and 5 star golfing. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a side entry, two car garage and lus