Searching on:
  1. School = Vineland
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 9144 Carter St, PLACIDA, FL 33946
Land
  1. Price: $449,987.00
  2. Days On Market: 294
  3. Acreage: 0.94 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: Yes
  6. Wateraccess: Yes
  7. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8407895
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PLACIDA
  3. Zipcode: 33946
  4. Subdivision: Preserve Little Gasparilla
  5. Elementary School: Vineland
  6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  7. High School: Lemon Bay
  8. Provided by: PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF. INC.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Exceptional waterfront lot along Placida Harbor on Little Gasparilla Island with private community dockage! This nearly one acre lot is located within the Preserve of Little Gasparilla Island and give
Details for 23 Medalist Place, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
Single Family
  1. Price: $449,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $153.92 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $465,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/25/26
  5. Days On Market: 97
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2923
  10. Acreage: 0.50 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  15. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: D6145944
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: ROTONDA WEST
  3. Zipcode: 33947
  4. Subdivision: Rotonda West White Marsh
  5. Elementary School: Vineland
  6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  7. High School: Lemon Bay
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
A HIDDEN SECRET GARDEN WITH THE OPPORTUNITY TO OWN A RARE FULL ACRE IN ROTONDA WEST! This private canal front pool home is tucked away on the low traffic inner circle of Medalist Place, situated on an
Details for 59 Long Meadow Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
Single Family
  1. Price: $449,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $168.95 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $459,900
  4. Last Price Change: 01/13/26
  5. Days On Market: 225
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 2663
  10. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2015
MLS#: D6144032
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: ROTONDA WEST
  3. Zipcode: 33947
  4. Subdivision: Rotonda West Long Meadow
  5. Elementary School: Vineland
  6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  7. High School: Lemon Bay
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Rotonda West, Where Life is Like a Vacation Everyday! This is a beautifully designed three bedroom, two bathroom, three car garage pool home and the structure is situated in the X flood zon
Details for 152 Spring Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
Single Family
  1. Price: $449,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $175.74 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $464,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 240
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2560
  10. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: D6143753
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: ROTONDA WEST
  3. Zipcode: 33947
  4. Subdivision: Rotonda Heights
  5. Elementary School: Vineland
  6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  7. High School: Lemon Bay
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Beach Days, Golf, and Your Best Life in Rotonda West! This home features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a sparkling heated saltwater pool. Beautifully updated and move in ready, it invi
Details for 138 Broadmoor Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
Single Family
  1. Price: $449,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $146.73 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 29
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3060
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  13. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: D6147056
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: ROTONDA WEST
  3. Zipcode: 33947
  4. Subdivision: Rotonda West Broadmoor
  5. Elementary School: Vineland
  6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  7. High School: Lemon Bay
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Whether you're looking for a seasonal escape, a forever home, or a high potential investment, this turnkey furnished gem is ready for you. This move in ready property features a split bedroom layout f
Details for 272 Broadmoor Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
Single Family
  1. Price: $448,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $160.29 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 112
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2795
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  13. Year Built: 1992
MLS#: C7520186
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: ROTONDA WEST
  3. Zipcode: 33947
  4. Subdivision: Rotonda West Broadmoor
  5. Elementary School: Vineland
  6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  7. High School: Lemon Bay
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Located in the desirable Rotonda West Broadmoor community, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers comfortable Florida living with plenty of room to personalize. With over 2,000 square feet o
Details for 2136 Arkansas Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Single Family
  1. Price: $446,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $184.60 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $449,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 72
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2416
  10. Acreage: 0.50 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  15. Year Built: 1970
MLS#: C7522465
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34224
  4. Subdivision: Grove City Terrace
  5. Elementary School: Vineland
  6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  7. High School: Lemon Bay
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Rare Gulf access waterfront retreat on an oversized approximately half acre corner lot with an impressive 325 FEET OF WATER FRONTAGE, offering the private, nature filled Florida lifestyle buyers dream
Details for 10 Mast Drive, PLACIDA, FL 33946
Single Family
  1. Price: $442,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $189.13 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $450,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 224
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2337
  10. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: D6143989
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PLACIDA
  3. Zipcode: 33946
  4. Subdivision: Rotonda Sands
  5. Elementary School: Vineland
  6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  7. High School: Lemon Bay
  8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
New construction home in Rotonda Meadows, designed with modern style and everyday comfort in mind. This one story residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a versatile den, and a private poolideal f
Details for 1080 Boundary Boulevard, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
Single Family
  1. Price: $440,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $161.71 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $450,000
  4. Last Price Change: 01/13/26
  5. Days On Market: 394
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2721
  10. Acreage: 0.33 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: D6141709
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: ROTONDA WEST
  3. Zipcode: 33947
  4. Subdivision: Rotonda West Pine Valley
  5. Elementary School: Vineland
  6. High School: Lemon Bay
  7. Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 1080 Boundary Blvd, Rotonda West, FL 33947 where modern updates, effortless Florida living, and smart home convenience meet canal front serenity. This TURN KEY FURNISHED 3 bedroom, 2 ba
Details for 208 Annapolis Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
Single Family
  1. Price: $439,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $166.38 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $459,900
  4. Last Price Change: 03/27/26
  5. Days On Market: 106
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2644
  10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  16. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: D6145800
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: ROTONDA WEST
  3. Zipcode: 33947
  4. Subdivision: Rotonda West Oakland Hills
  5. Elementary School: Vineland
  6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  7. High School: Lemon Bay
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Come take a look at this open concept, 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 2 car garage house in Rotonda West. The roof is 3 years old and the garage floor has a new epoxy finish. Sliding doors lead out to a screen