680 Horizons W 212, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26002146 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 680 Horizons W 212
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 815
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5251 / -80.0558
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Sterling Village 680 Condo
  • Building: Sterling Village 680 Condo
  • Provided by: Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great intracoastal gated community,, end unit extra bright and airy, tiled thru out, furnished as shown, second floor unit, new updated club house, walk way along intracoastal, putting green, florida living at its best
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fishing Pier, Heated Pool, Putting Green
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 694
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: sterling village
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: STERLING VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM 680 PARCEL 212
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434527170000240
  • Style: Plantation
  • Unit Number: 212
  • Views: 108
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5505 Ocean Boulevard 9-106, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$179,000.00 ($261.70 / sqft )

5505 Ocean Boulevard 9-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Front Property! One bed one bath Apt in Ocean Ridge with private beach access and 200 feet of deck at the beach with a gazebo. Needs a little updating but it is close to the beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162478
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Crossings Circle F, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$180,000.00 ($167.75 / sqft )

34 Crossings Circle F Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011970
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 301, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$159,900.00 ($126.40 / sqft )

2615 3rd Court 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

***corner, largest (1265 sqft total with patio) & renovated condo on 3th floor, 2 beds/2 full baths with quiet view on gardens*** new electric panel, all gfcis, water heater 2022* impact hurricane win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534254
  2. Provided by Impact Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 411, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$159,900.00 ($148.33 / sqft )

2615 3rd Court 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! Splendid renovated condo 2/2 w/ modern feel on 4th/top floor* fully, tastefully furnished & turnkey (65 tv, fireplace, freezer & all)* no popcorn ceilings* open white kitchen w/granite & rare fri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542073
  2. Provided by Impact Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2515 1st Court 314, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$169,000.00

2515 1st Court 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready corner unit in 55+ community with elevators and plenty of community events. Boasting a fully renovatated open floor plan with a lot of natural lighting. A spacious kitchen with quartz co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10553980
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 220, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$159,500.00

2615 3rd Court 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, Fully Renovated 2 Bed, 2 Bath Corner Unit Priced To Sell In This Highly Desirable 55+ Community. This Bright, Airy Condo Offers An Open Layout Filled With Natural Light. The Modern Open Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555161
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Horizons W 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$178,000.00 ($252.48 / sqft )

340 Horizons W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your fully renovated and fully furnished turnkey 1st floor condo in the heart of the vibrant 55+ active resort style community of Sterling Village! Enjoy the convenience of all new appl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11026631
  2. Provided by DJ & Lindsey Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Snug Harbor Drive G310, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$169,900.00 ($212.91 / sqft )

650 Snug Harbor Drive G310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct waterfront community on the intra coastal! Enjoy beautiful views of the intra coastal right from you private screened in lanai. 1 bed 1 bath has a newer ac less than a year newer (may 2026) h

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120588
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Federal Highway, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$165,000.00 ($171.34 / sqft )

2000 Federal Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy Florida living at its finest! This charming condo features walk in closets in both bedrooms, white kitchen cabinets, and easy care ceramic tile flooring. Relax with tranquil garden views and tak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 963 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131951
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Crossings Circle A, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$169,900.00 ($135.81 / sqft )

10 Crossings Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTORS, come see this income producing property. Owner will consider paying assessment in full with reasonable offer. 1st Floor unit. Private fenced yard with screened entry patio. Water Included.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133003
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice