1094 Raintree Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010165 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1094 Raintree Lane
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $3,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2298
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Sugar Pond Manor Of Wellington
  • Elementary School: Binks Forest
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available 5/1/26 12/1/26 This fully furnished turn key 1 story 3BR plus Extra air conditioned Florida Room/2BA house is ready for a fast move in. Florida Room with queen bed can be used as 4th bedroom. Enjoy open floor plan of the house, eat in kitchen, separate laundry room, 2 car garage, and a large fenced back yard with your own MANGO trees. No carpet. No HOA. Trucks and Pets friendly. Centrally located in Wellington, with A rated schools. Just bring your toothbrush! Free MANGOES!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Jogging Path, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUGAR POND MANOR OF WELLINGTONLT 56 BLK 56
  • Parcel Number: 73414404010560560
  • Views: 11
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,500.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent service Includes XFINITY Internet, Xfinity TV and HBO, 3X1 HD TV Boxes with 150 hours of X1 Cloud DVR, XFINITY Home Alarm, 24 HR Manned Security ...Enjoy a comfortable property.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2433 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015696
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1760 Shoreside Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

1760 Shoreside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY! Fully furnished 4BR/2.5BA house with separate laundry room, 2 car garage, crown moldings, all floors tiled downstairs, cherry wood looking laminate upstairs, eat in kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016797
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1734 Harborside Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,825.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

1734 Harborside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished rental available off season at $3,825/mth, seasonally at $7000/mth, or annually at $4500/mth. Outstanding 4 bdrm 3.5 bath home with CHARM GALORE! Perfectly situated on Lake Wellington, so b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2482 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016965
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Hamilton Terrace, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

116 Hamilton Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 116 Hamilton Terrace, a beautifully maintained lakefront home nestled within a sought after gated community in Royal Palm Beach. This inviting residence offers generous living spaces filled

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018107
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9825 Scribner Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,800.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

9825 Scribner Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Bright & Spacious 4BR Home with Soaring Ceilings + Open Layout Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering an exceptional blend of space, natural light, and functionality

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019851
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12989 Meadowbreeze Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,000.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

12989 Meadowbreeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available furnished off season for $4,000/month, or in season for $7,900/month. This beautifully remodeled single family home is located in a desirable gated community in the heart of Wellington. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2428 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022265
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2478 Bedford Mews Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,000.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

2478 Bedford Mews Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING AND NEW!!! This exceptional 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home has been fully renovated! The fantastic open concept lends itself perfectly to entertain guests and create special memories with family and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028219
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice