8044 Patriot Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023987 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8044 Patriot Avenue
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $270,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1475
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Hobe Sound
  • Zipcode: 33455
  • Subdivision: Cambridge At Heritage Ridge
  • Elementary School: SeaWind
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Updated 2 Bedroom/ 2 Bath Doublewide in Cambridge, 55+ community in Hobe Sound. New Custom Kitchen 2017 wide open to the LR & Dining Area w pull up seating, white Shaker cabinets, new appliances & deep kitchen sink. The Large Living room has a slider out to the front Florida Room. There is also another FL room on the side of the home. Luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout except in Master. The Master Bedrm is large w walk in closet, updated (2018) ensuite bath w new vanity w dual sinks, step in shower & chair height toilet. All doors have been upgraded to 6 panel doors. The 2nd Bedrm is also a good size w updated full bath on the hall. There is a large laundry/storage room. Cambridge has an active clubhouse, heated pool, billiards, exercise room, & shuffleboard. YOU OWN THE LAND, PETS OK
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Concrete
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1500
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Heritage Ridge South POA
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE RIDGE SOUTH SEC 1 LOT 2 BLK G
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 343842053007000208
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7667 Sugar Sand Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$260,000.00 ($158.73 / sqft )

7667 Sugar Sand Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

$15,000 seller's credit close by June 1, 2026. Come see this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage with a newer metal roof, newer A/C, 55+ villa that even has boat/RV/trailer storage options within the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162919
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7335 Independence Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$271,900.00 ($160.32 / sqft )

7335 Independence Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR UPGRADE! $40,000 invested in subfloor replacement and new vapor barrier, providing long term structural integrity and peace of mind. Many times, these homes require new floors and vapor barriers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133248
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7643 Sugar Sand Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$319,000.00 ($194.75 / sqft )

7643 Sugar Sand Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to relaxed, vibrant 55+ living in charming Hobe Sound! Enjoy move in ready and smartly updated home nestled in the well kept, active community of Sugar Sands Ridge offers a smart, easy lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139556
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7871 Shenandoah Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$249,900.00 ($135.74 / sqft )

7871 Shenandoah Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate 2 bedroom 2 bath manufactured home offers the rare opportunity to own your land in a premier 55plus community. Truly ''Mr. Clean'' approved, this residence is spotlessly maintained and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1841 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152348
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10924 Stonehill Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$313,500.00 ($190.00 / sqft )

10924 Stonehill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and updated, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath single story home with an attached one car garage is located in the desirable 55+ community of Sea Pines of Hobe Sound. Ideal as a full time residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157930
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7761 Shenandoah Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$264,900.00 ($173.25 / sqft )

7761 Shenandoah Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This open concept Palm Harbor manufactured home is located in the desirable Cambridge in Heritage Ridge. Designed for entertaining, it features a wet bar with plenty of room to spread out. The attache

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1529 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158476
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6927 Delegate Street, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$275,000.00 ($157.59 / sqft )

6927 Delegate Street Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!!! This is Gorgeous!!! Beautifully updated 2005 home. You OWN the land! 55+ community of Cambridge in Hobe Sound! This light & bright 2+den or 3 bedroom/ 2 bathroom home features Vaulted Ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164573
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7356 Independence Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$264,900.00 ($148.24 / sqft )

7356 Independence Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to paradise in this premier 55+ community where you OWN the land. Modern and updated, as well as fully furnished, the open floorplan makes for easy living. Updated kitchen and baths, new floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1787 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000195
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7873 Sugar Sand Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$280,000.00 ($170.94 / sqft )

7873 Sugar Sand Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

*NEW PRICE* Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the desirable 55+ community of Sugar Sands, offered fully furnished and turnkey. Just bring your su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000348
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7838 Continental Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$269,000.00 ($170.25 / sqft )

7838 Continental Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed manufactured home offers a carefree lifestyle and you OWN THE LAND. Home is completely transformed with a renovated kitchen, 2 baths and new lvp flooring. New appliances ,ele

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001103
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice