3214 Verdmont Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024934 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3214 Verdmont Lane
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $546,000
  • Price sqft: $257
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2121
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6335 / -80.1858
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Villagewalk Of Wellington
  • Elementary School: Equestrian Trails
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • High School: Palm Beach Central
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to one of the best lots in VillageWalk! Situated on a prime oversized corner lot with expansive green space and tranquil waterfront views, this Divosta built Capri III villa offers a rare combination of privacy, open scenery, and peaceful South Florida living. With wide open greenbelt areas surrounding the home, there is plenty of space for kids to play, pets to roam, or simply to relax and enjoy the serene lakefront setting. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath single story villa features an open and spacious split bedroom floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining. The upgraded kitchen is complete with granite countertops, breakfast bar seating, abundant cabinetry, and flows seamlessly into the dining and great room areas. The primary suite offers private lake views along with an en suite bathroom, while the guest bedroom is thoughtfully positioned for privacy. Tile flooring runs throughout the home, and a brand new upgraded front door adds to the home's curb appeal. Enjoy Florida living at its finest from the large screened patio overlooking the expansive green space and sparkling lake views a truly special outdoor setting rarely available in the community. Located within the gated community of VillageWalk, residents enjoy resort style amenities including two pools, tennis courts, basketball courts, fitness center, community clubhouse, caf, and beautifully landscaped grounds. Centrally located near shopping, dining, top rated schools, and everything Wellington has to offer, this home is a must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Marble, Tile
  • Roof: Barrel, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Oversized Lot, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Central
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • School Elementary: Equestrian Trails
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Playground, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 540
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Villagewalk of Wellington
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGEWALK OF WELLINGTON PL 4 LT 428
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73424417050004280
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11681 Turnstone Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$649,700.00 ($218.39 / sqft )

11681 Turnstone Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Magnificent single family house with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2 car garage. Brand new metal roof September 2025. The interior features an open concept floor plan, with a gourmet kitchen, with granit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2975 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552469
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1834 Capeside Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$515,000.00 ($222.75 / sqft )

1834 Capeside Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Reduction! Short Sale Opportunity. 4BR/2BA home with open split floor plan, private primary ensuite, and custom walk in closet. Porcelanosa tile throughout, wainscoted baths, and frameless glass

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556025
  2. Provided by Oak Avenue WPB LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1644 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$539,000.00 ($225.62 / sqft )

1644 Oak Berry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and functionality in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, nestled in the desirable Wellington's Edge. Enjoy the tranquility of a peaceful enclave while being just moments

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2389 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093709
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Kensington Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$579,999.00 ($210.15 / sqft )

212 Kensington Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in a gated community just off 441where convenience meets comfort! Step into a spacious living and dining area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107509
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9672 Wyeth Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$575,000.00 ($171.03 / sqft )

9672 Wyeth Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience this beautifully maintained 3/3/2 home, conveniently located in the resort style community of Olympia. Upstairs, you'll find three spacious bedrooms, including a large primary suite feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3362 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119459
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1380 Hideaway Bend, Wellington, FL 33414
$608,500.00 ($208.75 / sqft )

1380 Hideaway Bend Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom pool home w/ huge bonus room/5th bedroom in gated Meadowland Cove. Gorgeous wood look tile in living areas, separate dining & breakfast nook. Kitchen features granite counters tops

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2915 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131567
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1488 Old Cypress Trail, Wellington, FL 33414
$599,000.00 ($274.77 / sqft )

1488 Old Cypress Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF! This fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family CBS home with a 2 car garage and pool sits on an impressive 0.35 acre pie shaped lot in the highly desirable Eastwood neighborhood of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142697
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1996 Lake Breeze Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$650,000.00 ($261.57 / sqft )

1996 Lake Breeze Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home on a private cul de sac lot featuring a screened swimming pool and fully fenced yard. This move in ready residence offers tile flooring throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142915
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2630 Sawyer Terrace, Wellington, FL 33414
$645,000.00 ($204.31 / sqft )

2630 Sawyer Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Mediterranean style two story home in guard gated Olympia, set on an oversized corner lot with lush tropical landscaping, turf fenced yard, and a paver driveway. Offering 3 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155789
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10699 Ivanhoe Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$649,990.00 ($239.14 / sqft )

10699 Ivanhoe Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SELER MOTIVATED!! PRICED TO SELL! Welcome to your private sanctuary in the heart of Wellington! This exquisite single family pool & waterfront home immediately captivates with its Mediterranean inspir

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2718 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160930
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice