1664 30th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025498 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1664 30th Avenue
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $515
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 728
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33312
  • Subdivision: Chula Vista 3rd Add
  • Elementary School: Riverland
  • Middle School: New River
  • High School: Stranahan
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New renovated, bright, open and airy 2BED/1BATH home. Home features 2 spacious bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, a Family Room/Dining Room, a large Eat In Kitchen, Washer & Dryer. Brand NEW AC unit interior and exterior! Brand NEW hot water heater! New laminate wood floors throughout, new stove/oven combo, refrigerator. Freshly painted interior and exterior of the home, six parking spaces great for trailers or boats! Gorgeous lush fenced in back yard perfect for pets to run around. **CAN BE PURCHASED WITH HOUSE NEXT DOOR (1656 SW 30th Ave) FOR A DOUBLE LOT DEVELOPMENT OPPORTUNITY 16,000+ SF
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Boat Access/Parking, Driveway, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dryer, Electric Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: CHULA VISTA 3RD ADD 26-14 B LOT 8 BLK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504217070130
  • Zoning Code: RS-6.85B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 330 Long Island Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$449,900.00 ($182.59 / sqft )

330 Long Island Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Roof is 1.5 yrs old. Bathrooms are renovated. Listing agent will be present at all showings. call agent to show.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116474
  2. Provided by SVC Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2774 54th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$359,000.00 ($306.84 / sqft )

2774 54th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2br/2ba home sold furnished and move in ready. You own the land! Enjoy stunning lake and clubhouse pool views just steps from the clubhouse. Features include fresh paint, impact

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002469
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Allstars
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3125 12th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$425,000.00 ($384.96 / sqft )

3125 12th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled home in the heart of Fort Lauderdale! This unique property features a spacious main house with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, plus a separate 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom efficiency with its own

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003159
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3171 Royal Palm Court, Dania Beach, FL 33312
$369,900.00 ($243.36 / sqft )

3171 Royal Palm Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION home in the all ages Estates of Fort Lauderdale community where you own the land. 2026 new build, ready for its new owner. One of the larger 3 bedroom homes in the com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007688
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2797 Marina Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$399,000.00 ($306.69 / sqft )

2797 Marina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Water..!! Water.!! Large split level wood deck with magnificent sunsets...!!! Gorgeous 2 bed 2 bath +office (could be 3rd bedroom) manufactured home in the estates of fort lauderdale where you own the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010415
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Allstars
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3680 Jackson Boulevard, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$399,900.00 ($293.18 / sqft )

3680 Jackson Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a well maintained home in Fort Lauderdale, perfect for both first time buyers and savvy investors. Situated in a prime location, close to major expressway

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015311
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2849 8th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$429,900.00 ($335.86 / sqft )

2849 8th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private oasis in the heart of Fort Lauderdale! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort and peace of mind. Rest easy knowing the roof

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010968
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 24th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$415,000.00 ($254.91 / sqft )

408 24th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own one of the largest homes in the neighborhood! Boasting 1,628 total sqft, larger than the tax records, this 3/2 SFR includes a generous flex room perfect for a 4th bedroom or ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010762
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 37th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$439,000.00 ($315.37 / sqft )

1510 37th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in Fort Lauderdale. This property offers both comfort and value to an end user or investor. Step outside to a spacious, fully fenced yardperfect for enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011891
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice