818 Meadows Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026526 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 818 Meadows Circle
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,050
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 921
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.57 / -80.0942
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Meadows On The Green Condo
  • Elementary School: Freedom Shores
  • Middle School: Tradewinds
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained and exceptionally spacious 2 bedroom residence offering comfort, convenience, and style all in one. Filled with natural light, this inviting unit features an open and airy layout, oversized living spaces, and a warm, welcoming feel from the moment you walk in. Enjoy a prime location close to shopping, dining, entertainment, and major roadways while still having the comfort of a peaceful community setting. Landlord is offering attractive move in incentives for qualified tenants, making this an incredible opportunity you won't want to miss. Clean, bright, and move in ready schedule your showing today before it's gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MEADOWS ON THE GREEN CONDOMINIUM UNIT 818 BLDG 8
  • Parcel Number: 08434507210088180
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8933 Pine Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$2,300.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

8933 Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully maintained and exceptionally spacious 2/2 mobile home, complete with a separate in law suiteideal for accommodating extended family or providing guests with added comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146093
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3743 Silver Lace Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$2,100.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

3743 Silver Lace Lane 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Villa with a fenced in private courtyard. Freshly painted and new LVP flooring (wood look) with 5 inch baseboards. NO popcorn ceiling, NO carpeting. Kitchen has wood ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166964
  2. Provided by Vista Vue Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Sun Acres Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$2,200.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

920 Sun Acres Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Must be over 40 years old to get approved by association. Absolutely Gorgeous Furnished Seasonal Rental! Step into luxury with this beautifully furnished home, available for seasonal rental only. Feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004824
  2. Provided by Velocity Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Sun Acres Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$2,200.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

920 Sun Acres Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

owner prefers not longer than 6 months rental available May 2026, tenant occupied until then Absolutely Gorgeous Furnished Seasonal Rental! Step into luxury with this beautifully furnished home, ava

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010719
  2. Provided by Velocity Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Meadows Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$2,400.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

51 Meadows Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and move in ready 2BR/2BA home in the desirable Willowbrook community of Boynton Beach! This well maintained residence features wood look tile flooring and beautifully updated bathroom vaniti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018958
  2. Provided by Bergman Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1904 Palmland Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$2,375.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

1904 Palmland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready, Freshly painted, spacious 3 bed, 2 bath villa in quiet, ALL AGES small community centrally located in east Boynton Beach off of Congress Ave. Great location close to schools and easy ac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024644
  2. Provided by Crossroads Realty Team
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4045 White Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$2,400.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

4045 White Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile home located in the highly desirable Tropical Breeze 55+ community! This well maintained home features gorgeous wood flooring th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026925
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice