7888 Sonoma Springs Circle 105, Lake Worth, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026586 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7888 Sonoma Springs Circle 105
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1183
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5611 / -80.1454
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: St Andrews At Boynton Beach Co
  • Building: St Andrews At Boynton Beach Condo
  • Elementary School: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Provided by: Kroll Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gated community 2 bed 2 bath split Bedroom layout first floor entrance, 1reserved space, 1 guest parking & Carport available if needed at additional monthly fee. Newer A/C, & hot water heater, A rated school district located next to Park Vista High Pet Friendly Kitchen has Granite counter tops, updated vanities, new ceiling fans, sliding doors that open to a relaxing tiled patio ceramic tile throughout unit. Freshly painted, new full size washer & dryer water, sewer, trash & basic cable included in rent. Resort style clubhouse with pool, jacuzzi, fitness room, inside handball courts Must carry renter's insurance NO Smoking 2 pet 25 lbs, or one 50lbs non refundable pet fee $300 Quick, assoc approval move out Cleaning fee $250.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest, Space Rented
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Rural Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST ANDREWS AT BOYNTON BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 105 BLDG 11
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424510160111050
  • Unit Number: 105
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 105 Lake Pine Circle B-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,000.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

105 Lake Pine Circle B-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This second floor unit, in 55+ Community, is nicely decorated with everything you need to spend some months and enjoy Florida weather. Just bring you clothes. The Association has a beautiful Club Hous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161226
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,050.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

104 Lake Pine Circle A-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022818
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7808 Sonoma Springs Circle 106, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,100.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

7808 Sonoma Springs Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Next to clubhouse & the entrance to the development, 2/2 split in St Andrews at Boynton Beach which is a Gated community in resort style. Kitchen updated with wood cabinets and granite counter tops. a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002342
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4259 Oak Terrace Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,000.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

4259 Oak Terrace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental in the desirable Oak Terrace community! Enjoy the convenience of assigned parking and access to the community pool. Relax on your screened patio while

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004261
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4245 Oak Terrace Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,000.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

4245 Oak Terrace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit in the heart of Greenacres in the quiet and quaint Oak Terrace community! First floor end unit, the best unit in the community. 2 Big and bright bedrooms. Freshly painted

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007776
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5032 Lantana Road 2105, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$2,100.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

5032 Lantana Road 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor unit, rarely available! Steps away from the pool, hot tub, fitness center, bbq & gazebo. Condominiums at courtney park! Master bedroom with on suite bathroom and walking closet! Assigned p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010236
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4191 57th Ave  G, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,000.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

4191 57th Ave G Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this beautiful well maintained 2x2 condo located in greenacres nearby countless restaurants such as publix, aldi and walmart for your convenience. The home has a large primary bedroom tha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 847 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012702
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4169 Oak Terrace Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,000.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

4169 Oak Terrace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Palm Beach is available for rent and ready for immediate move in. Enjoy a comfortable and functional layout with a private screened in porch, complete w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020785
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7840 Sonoma Springs Circle 103, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$2,200.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

7840 Sonoma Springs Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this gated community in west Boynton. 1ST floor 2 bed 2 bath condo one RESERVED Parking & guest parking spot. Carport or garage available at additional monthly fee pet friendly,split bedroom la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022563
  2. Provided by Kroll Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5048 Lantana Road 5112, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$2,400.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

5048 Lantana Road 5112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bed 2 bath Condo: occupancy available June 1st. Immaculate1st floor, Modern Unit centrally located on Lantana Road . Large windows & slider bring lots of sunshine into the unit. Main bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023820
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice