19390 Collins Avenue 421, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027930 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19390 Collins Avenue 421
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $590,000
  • Price sqft: $387
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1525
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.9551 / -80.1245
  • County: Miami Dade
  • City: Sunny Isles Beach
  • Zipcode: 33160
  • Subdivision: Oceanview Building A Condo
  • Building: Oceanview Building A Condo
  • Middle School: land Oaks
  • High School: Alonzo and Tracy Mourning
  • Provided by: G & E Realty Group, Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2bedroom, 2bathroom condo offers the kind of everyday living that feels like a getaway. Large windows and a private balcony bring in constant views of the water, with sunlight reflecting off the intracoastal throughout the day. open living and dining area, a primary bedroom with its own bathroom, and a second bedroom for guests or a home office. a modern kitchen, and amenities as pool, gym, direct beach access just steps away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Covered, Detached Garage, Garage, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Lobby
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, HVAC Maintenance, Insurance, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1195
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: OCEANVIEW BUILDING A CONDO UNIT 421 UNDIV 1525/467886 INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 22959-2866 COC 23369-1942 04 2005 1
  • Parcel Number: 3122020442920
  • Unit Number: 421
  • Zoning Code: 4000
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18260 Bay Road 304, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$700,000.00 ($736.84 / sqft )

18260 Bay Road 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 2 bedroom 2 bathroom unit with huge lanai type patio with incredible intracoastal water and bay views. Cable TV and Internet. Washer and dryer inside unit. Open Kitchen. Spacious wal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10403099
  2. Provided by Grand Real Estate Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 174th Street 814, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$650,000.00

230 174th Street 814 Virtual Tour More Like This

The most sought out apartment in all of Winston Towers; a 3 bedroom, 3 Bathroom with beautiful southwest intercoastal sunset view. Spacious living and dining area with wrap around balcony and windows

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10480369
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 174 Street 1810, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$580,000.00 ($313.51 / sqft )

210 174 Street 1810 Virtual Tour More Like This

Delightful and spacious, impeccably designed and totally remodeled 2 beds/2 baths condo on the 18th floor. Enjoy the amazing Ocean & City views and lots of amenities with low maintenance fees. Just a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10520529
  2. Provided by Miami Blue Real Estate Service
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3215 184th Street 14403, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
$550,000.00

3215 184th Street 14403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous 3 Bedroom /2 bath +Den in Village by the Bay!! Water views from every room. Spacious open layout with carpet and freshly painted. Amenities include clubhouse, pool, tennis court and fitness r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534392
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19370 Collins Avenue 1218, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$690,000.00

19370 Collins Avenue 1218 Virtual Tour More Like This

***immaculate and elegant 12th floor unit facing west with gorgeous ocean,intracoastal and sunset views! Elegantly renovated and furnished unit. Owners spared no expense! The layout has been carefully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539385
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19370 Collins Avenue 301, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$579,000.00

19370 Collins Avenue 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment in the heart of Sunny Isles Beach in a building that allows short term rentals!!! Perfect for vacation stays or income investment! It offers a rare and p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551135
  2. Provided by Royal Realty Investment Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18683 Collins Avenue  2303, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$630,000.00 ($913.04 / sqft )

18683 Collins Avenue 2303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Oceanfront Residence at Marenas Beach Resort. Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom oceanfront unit located on a high floor. This bright and spacious residence features floor to ceiling windows tha

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000377
  2. Provided by Domus Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19390 Collins Avenue 901, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$539,000.00 ($350.68 / sqft )

19390 Collins Avenue 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Living with Stunning Intracoastal Views Experience the best of South Florida living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence at Oceanview Building A. Offering 1,537 square feet,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002540
  2. Provided by Opal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16385 Biscayne Boulevard 1018, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
$649,000.00 ($574.85 / sqft )

16385 Biscayne Boulevard 1018 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

***Fabulous 18th Line at The Harbour Miami!**** Direct East/Water views! Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 Bath plus den unit, elegantly furnished with extra custom made Murphy bed in den. Washer and Dryer in un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004514
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16385 Biscayne Boulevard 2516, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
$629,000.00 ($568.20 / sqft )

16385 Biscayne Boulevard 2516 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! Sophisticated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom plus den residence at The Harbor in North Miami, minutes from Aventura, Sunny Isles, top restaurants, Aventura Mall, and Bal Harbour Shops. Enjoy private eleva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007731
  2. Provided by NASHRE.IO LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice