3925 26th Terrace B, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC537521 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3925 26th Terrace B
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $1,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1022
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6147 / -82.3601
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Southwood
  • Provided by: CARL TURLINGTON REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Alicia Phillips
  • 352-372-9525
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bike to UF, Shands & the Vet School from this 2 BR 1.5 BA Southwood townhouse. Updated kitchen and bathrooms, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, living/dining combination, washer/dryer hookups, and lawn & pest control services included! No pets allowed. 1st month's rent and security deposit are required for move in. Minimum 1 year initial lease term
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 992.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, City Limits, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected, Sewer Connected, BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07294-010-012
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2905 Archer Road 4006, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,150.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

2905 Archer Road 4006 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 bath condo within 2 miles to UF, Shands, VA and Vet school. Two equal bedrooms with private bathroom and a large walk in closet. Unit includes washer/dryer and complex has a community pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.27 acres
  1. MLSID: GC534612
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  3. Contact Amy Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4021 37 Street C, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,150.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

4021 37 Street C Virtual Tour More Like This

2BR/1.5BA Robbinswood Apartment, convenient to Butler Plaza and Celebration Pointe shopping and dining, Publix, I 75, vinyl tile and plank flooring, back porch, washing machine and dryer connections,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 52.00 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538256
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4317 69th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,350.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

4317 69th Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

From Tower Road, go East on SW 41st Place to 69th Place on the right, home on the left.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538297
  2. Provided by MILLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Barbara Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7423 42nd Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,250.00 ($0.56 / sqft )

7423 42nd Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a conveniently located 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex featuring recent updates and easy care flooring throughoutno carpet, making maintenance simple and stress free. Plenty of Parking.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540085
  2. Provided by MILLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Angela Roy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4313 68 Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,500.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

4313 68 Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Very Nice and Cozy Townhouse in the heart of University City, 10 minutes from the University of Florida. This town house is close to all conveniences ei: grocery store, movies, mall, restaurants, sc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148438
  2. Provided by MERCEDES INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Ethel Urbina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court B-28, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,295.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

1700 16th Court B-28 More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED 2 Bedroom apartment at Summit House. Water provided by the HOA and is included in Rent. Tile Floors throughout. Community includes a pool, laundry facility with washers and dryers. Con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC531997
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3443 24th Street 102, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,345.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

3443 24th Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Admin fee waived with a one year signed lease. These will not last long! Every apartment home features your own bedroom with private bath. Common areas and bathrooms have ceramic tile floors and the b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: GC532692
  2. Provided by UNION PROPERTIES OF GAINESVILLE, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3924 26th Drive 5, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,150.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

3924 26th Drive 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom/1.5 bath unit is located on the second floor and has and open living plan. The unit door opens to the large living/dining area. The kitchen is fully equipped with fridge, stove with ove

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534619
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  3. Contact Amy Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,150.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom/1.5 bath unit is located on the second floor and has been updated throughout with new paint, vinyl flooring and more. No Carpets! The unit door opens to the large living/dining area. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534624
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  3. Contact Amy Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 30th Way 119, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,450.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

3575 30th Way 119 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in popular Victoria Station! This beautifully maintained home features an open living area with gorgeous wood look flooring, an updated light fixture p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535951
  2. Provided by GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact April Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice