800 Aldenham Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC317065 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 800 Aldenham Lane
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2142
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3563 / -81.1366
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Plantation Bay Sec 2ev Un 3
  • Provided by: VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  • Contact: Ali Kargar
  • 386-366-0091
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful one story townhome with private entrance for an open floor plan. Upgraded kitchen with Stainless Steel appliances, tile backsplash, 42' wood cabinets, Granite countertops, full pantry, & breakfast bar. Kitchen opens onto dining room/ living room combo. Tile floors throughout with carpet in the bedrooms, lots of windows for natural light, and great views! Double doors lead into the primary bedroom with 2 walk in closets, en suite bath with tile walk in shower, 2 sinks and high raised vanity. 2nd bedroom and bath are private with the split floor plan. DEN off front of home perfect for an office! Screened lanai with view of the Preserve and a 2 car garage, full laundry room, pavers driveway and gutters complete this beautiful property! End unit for additional privacy and rock landscaping. Located in Prestigious Plantation Bay Golf Course Community with three gated entrances. Amenity packages available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1510.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Margie Hall
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3123-10-00-0340
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 95
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1023 Kilkenny Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$2,600.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1023 Kilkenny Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful one story townhome. Beautiful preserves and pond view in the rear of the unit. 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with nice office/den space as well. Kitchen is equipped with 42' cabinets. Large pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317440
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Ali Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 78 Longridge Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$2,750.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

78 Longridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous two story townhome in the Plantation Bay gated community. 3 Bed 3 Baths. Primary and guest room on main floor along with utility room. Kitchen is equipped 42" cabinets, upgraded granite count

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2763 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314510
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Ali Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1312 Hansberry Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$2,300.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

1312 Hansberry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful waterfront two story townhome in the highly sought after Plantation Bay gated community. This home offers 2 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, plus a private office area. The primary suite and office ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314513
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Ali Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1028 Kilkenny Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$2,400.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

1028 Kilkenny Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning single story townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort and elegance. Featuring tile flooring throughout main living areas and plush carpet in bedrooms, it provides both style and cozi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314520
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Ali Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 61 Westland Run, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$2,150.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

61 Westland Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/2/2 home located in Hunters Ridge. Home features open floor plan, kitchen with granite counters, breakfast nook area, ceiling fans throughout. Master suite with 2 walking in closets, tiled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2436 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315302
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Jim Volpe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1326 Middle Lake Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$2,600.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

1326 Middle Lake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful Waterfront Home for Rent in Halifax Plantation Enjoy peaceful living in this nearly new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Halifax Plantation community. Built in 2023, this spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316720
  2. Provided by EAZ REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Diana Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Longridge Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$2,700.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

138 Longridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 138 Longridge Lane, a meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home located in the prestigious Plantation Bay community of Ormond Beach, FL. Built in 2021, this 2,078 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318121
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Ali Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Wild Fern Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$2,500.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

30 Wild Fern Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Ormond Beach 4 bedroom, 2 bath 2 car garage home offers a thoughtful blend of comfort and community amenities. Inside, high ceilings and a dining area off the kitchen create an open feel, while ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2707 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318163
  2. Provided by CLARION GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Karen Radcliff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1767 Valencia Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$2,100.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

1767 Valencia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION>>Now available for immediate occupancy! Located in a quiet, well established neighborhood in Ormond Beach. This property features laminate flooring throughout (no carpet) for easy maintena

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149144
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jesus Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 River Vale Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$2,700.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

335 River Vale Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT Welcome to your dream retreat in the highly sought after River Oaks neighborhood of Ormond Beach! Located at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this magnificent 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3283 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389850
  2. Provided by HUGHES HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Nicola Hughes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice