7731 Caspian Street, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8425371 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7731 Caspian Street
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $462,999
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2674
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 247
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6417 / -82.484
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Elementary School: James Tillman
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Palmetto
  • Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  • Contact: Michelle Campbell
  • 813-333-1171
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Milan at 7731 Caspian Street in Esplanade at Coasterra! This floor plan features a charming front porch that opens into a foyer with a convenient half bath and private study. The open concept design centers around a spacious great room, with the kitchen overlooking both the dining area and living space, perfect for gatherings. Oversized sliding glass doors lead to a generous lanai, an ideal spot to enjoy Florida's sunshine. Toward the front of the home, you will find a secondary bedroom, full bath, and laundry room. The primary suite is tucked at the back for privacy and features a spa inspired bath and a roomy walk in closet. Additional Highlights Include: Covered extended lanai, and 8' interior doors. MLS#TB8425371 Discover Esplanade at Coasterra, your gateway to a new level of resort style living in Palmetto, Florida. This vibrant gated community is designed to inspire meaningful connections and elevate your lifestyle with signature amenities and curated programs that invigorate the mind, body, and spirit. From beautifully appointed homes to concierge services and endless activities, every detail is crafted to make each day feel like a dream vacation. Life at Esplanade means enjoying a shimmering resort style pool and spa with poolside cabanas, tennis and pickleball courts, and a state of the art fitness center featuring Technogym equipment. Unwind with signature spa services, gather with friends at the Bahama Bar, or challenge yourself in the virtual games suite. Outdoor enthusiasts will love the community garden, fire side seating, and event lawn, while nature lovers can explore the NWF Monarch Butterfly Garden and NWF Nature Play Space. There is even a bark park for your furry friends. With so many thoughtfully designed spaces, Esplanade at Coasterra offers everything you need to live your best life, every single day.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Milan
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1838.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: James Tillman Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Other, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 439.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: EA Coasterra Community Association
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Esplanade at Coasterra Lot 1053
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: NALOT1053
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Water
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9214 Raes Creek Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$475,000.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

9214 Raes Creek Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom + den, 3 bathroom home, offering 2,887 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space in the Fairways at Imperial Lakewoods community! Nestled on a private preserve l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4638423
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Natalie Alfaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1308 3rd Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$510,000.00 ($140.73 / sqft )

1308 3rd Street Circle E More Like This

Welcome to 1308 3rd Street Circle East, located in the exclusive gated community of The Hammocks at Riviera Dunes. This spacious and beautifully maintained four bedroom, four bathroom townhome offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659543
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Daria Fairchild
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5809 71st Street E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$485,000.00 ($142.94 / sqft )

5809 71st Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready home designed for families who need space, style, and convenience. Featuring an open floorplan with new laminate flooring, the first floor offers a versatile flex space p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665190
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dolores Castellanos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4623 Reisswood Loop, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$465,000.00 ($157.63 / sqft )

4623 Reisswood Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Dream Home! This stunning residence boasts 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an open concept floor plan perfect for modern living. Upstairs, you'll find a generous loftideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667583
  2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Aida Ybarra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6443 Kenava Loop, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$489,900.00 ($170.10 / sqft )

6443 Kenava Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this stunning lakefront pool home located in the highly sought after Trevesta community in Palmetto. Seller is offering $10,000 toward a rate buydown or closin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671675
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Patti Tebo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 3rd Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$424,500.00 ($117.14 / sqft )

1520 3rd Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined coastal living in this expansive four bedroom, four bathroom home offering 2,848 square feet of elevated luxury across three beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672685
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Estep
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5506 Silver Moonlight Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$449,000.00 ($119.00 / sqft )

5506 Silver Moonlight Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

HOME OF THE WEEK Limited Time Pricing Available This Week Only! MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3773 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678684
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5018 Caserta Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$499,000.00 ($184.61 / sqft )

5018 Caserta Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Take advantage of this great opportunity // at this price it will not last!! Live the florida lifestyle in this stunning coastal azzurro model home. This beautifully crafted home with designer finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2703 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678702
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Scott Beckwith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4407 Silver Birch Court Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$449,000.00 ($131.79 / sqft )

4407 Silver Birch Court Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. This all conc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3407 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683313
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13127 Bending Creek Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$434,000.00 ($132.28 / sqft )

13127 Bending Creek Trail New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Oakfield Lakes cons

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684317
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice