34649 Morning Glory Glen, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8490677 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 34649 Morning Glory Glen
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $125,000
  • Price sqft: $65
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1926
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2071 / -82.243
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: Tippecanoe Village
  • Elementary School: Chester W Taylor
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart
  • High School: Zephryhills
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  • Contact: Coleen Garner
  • 813-960-0999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to relaxed, low maintenance living in the friendly 55+ community of Tippecanoe Village. This well cared for 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a comfortable and easy lifestyle with low HOA fees of just $80 per month. Inside, youll appreciate the light filled layout with a spacious living area and a dining room featuring built in cabinetryperfect for keeping everything organized and within reach. The kitchen includes a new refrigerator and stove, making everyday living simple and convenient. The home is being sold partially furnished, allowing for an easy move in experience, ideal if you're looking to settle in without the hassle of starting from scratch. A bonus room provides flexible space for hobbies, reading, or visiting guests, while the large utility room offers excellent storage and functionality. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening on the large screened patio, a peaceful spot to relax and enjoy the Florida weather without the bugs. The covered carport adds convenience and protection for your vehicle. Tippecanoe Village is known for its welcoming atmosphere and thoughtful amenities, including a community pool and RV parking, perfect for those who enjoy staying active or traveling. Whether you're looking to downsize, simplify, or enjoy your retirement years in comfort, this home offers a wonderful opportunity to enjoy easy Florida living in a quiet, established community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 936.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Chester W Taylor Elemen-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 80.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bernice Schlicht
  • Association Phone: 813-782-6590
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TIPPECANOE VILLAGE UNRECORDED PLAT LOT 148 DESC AS SOUTH 95.00 FT OF NORTH 330.00 FT OF WEST 53.00 FT OF EAST 354.00 FT OF NW1/4 OF SE1/4 SUBJECT TO A UTILITY EASEMENT OVER & ACROSS NORTH 10.00 FT & WEST 6.00 FT THEREOF OR 8644 PG 2883 OR 8860 PG 1021
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-26-21-0020-00000-1480
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 111
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 35048 Condominium Boulevard, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$118,500.00 ($173.25 / sqft )

35048 Condominium Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

YOU OWN THE LAND! Low monthly fees @ only $130 per month. Move in ready 2BR/2BA home in gated American Condominium Park! Features laminate flooring throughout, bright open layout, kitchen with dishw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662212
  2. Provided by GOOD LIFE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Raffilena Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36301 Peak Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$133,333.00 ($91.57 / sqft )

36301 Peak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,456?sq?ft home on a spacious 0.54 acre lot, a fantastic opportunity for handymen, investors, or anyone looking for a rewarding project. This property boasts a large ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386944
  2. Provided by PREFERRED RE BROKERS III
  3. Contact Michael Samaniego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3829 Chah Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$120,000.00 ($1,132.08 / sqft )

3829 Chah Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED. You approach this beautiful two bedroom, two bathroom home through the quiet, neighborhood community of Colony Hills. Nestled in the back of the community, this peaceful retreat seems

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 106 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8370746
  2. Provided by CASH KING REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marcus Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37832 Madeira Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$119,900.00 ($84.68 / sqft )

37832 Madeira Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

"Reduced another $5000.00" Newly Remodeled and priced to sell! Come and see this beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath spacious doublewide home in Spanish Trails Village. Upon entry you will immediately notice t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8389498
  2. Provided by EXECUTIVE REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Patrick Biddle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35248 Tiffani Court Lot 064, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$149,900.00 ($186.91 / sqft )

35248 Tiffani Court Lot 064 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful Waterfront Park Model Fully Renovated & Move In Ready!This hidden gem is located on a quiet cul de sac with stunning water views! Built in 2012 and completely renovated in 2018, this 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8390032
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Shelley Kreider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34935 Fun Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$149,900.00 ($62.46 / sqft )

34935 Fun Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTIONcome see this home today! Situated on a desirable corner lot within the 55+ community of South Hill, this unique 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home stands out with its rare abundance of par

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8396075
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Makenzie Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 William Hume Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$148,000.00 ($72.69 / sqft )

4000 William Hume Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET. BUYER'S FINANCING FELL THROUGH! You own the land in this amenity filled 55+ community!! Located right across from the clubhouse, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2036 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421800
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Lindsey Harrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37605 Amigo Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$116,000.00 ($89.23 / sqft )

37605 Amigo Drive Adult Community More Like This

Spanish Trails West 2 Bedroom | 2 Bath | Corner Lot with Pond View Enjoy Florida living in this spacious home featuring a lovely pond view and a patio perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxatio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432040
  2. Provided by BREWER REALTY
  3. Contact Christy Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3922 William Hume Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$139,900.00 ($88.32 / sqft )

3922 William Hume Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME TO THIS MOVE IN READY: 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a beautiful 55+ community filled with amenities including tennis, pool, shuffleboard, clubhouse, and moreall just few minutes drive from eater

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433321
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5315 Antigua Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$115,000.00 ($121.31 / sqft )

5315 Antigua Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Oaks Royal I & II is a 55+ (age restricted) community located just west of Zephyrhills, Florida. It is deed restricted, meaning that there are covenants/rules that homeowners must abide by. The park o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442433
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Jillian Merluse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice