6035 10th Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503977 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6035 10th Street
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 1426
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2456 / -82.1821
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33542
  • Subdivision: Tyson Sub
  • Elementary School: Woodland
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart
  • High School: Zephryhills
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Michael Mann
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 6035 10th Street in Zephyrhills a charming two bedroom, one bath concrete block home in the quiet Tyson Subdivision. This inviting property offers a bright, open floor plan with classic terrazzo floors, a spacious living area, and a cozy free standing propane fireplace. The kitchen is clean and functional with a range, microwave, refrigerator, and electric water heater included. Enjoy relaxing or entertaining in the 12x19 screened and covered lanai overlooking the generous 0.22 acre lot. Outdoor features include a 2 car covered carport, extended driveway parking, and two storage sheds one measuring 12x10 and the other 9x10 plus a partially fenced backyard. The roof was replaced in 2012, adding peace of mind. With public utilities, no HOA, no CDD, and a Flood Zone X location, this home offers comfort, convenience, and low annual costs. Close to shopping, dining, schools, and parks Hurry, This one wont last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 780.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Woodland Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Propane, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33542 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-02-0080-00100-0280
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 32
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 38341 Palm Grove Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,700.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

38341 Palm Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 38341 Palm Grove, a charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath rental home offering comfort, convenience, and a spacious outdoor setting. Fresh neutral interior paint creates a clean, modern feel throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392335
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Sofia Naseem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6262 Maisie Road, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,700.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

6262 Maisie Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this incredible opportunity! Step into comfort and style with this beautifully maintained townhouse located in the exclusive, gated community of Eiland Park. Designed for both convenience an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  4. Approx. 129.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8419445
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rosanna Echegaray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37554 Daliha Terrace, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,750.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

37554 Daliha Terrace More Like This

Step right in to this fully remodeled townhouse in Eiland Park Townhomes. This property features all brand new appliances, new vinyl flooring throughout, fresh paint, updated bathrooms, quartz counter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441050
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Manal Elkhawaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6788 Basswood Circle, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

6788 Basswood Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Live in Driftwood Condominium Community in Zephyrhills. Use the clubhouse, shuffleboard or pool. Driftwood is a gated 55+ community. This unit comes furnished or if you prefer owner will remove furni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447195
  2. Provided by REUTIMANN REALTY
  3. Contact Jeff Reutimann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6039 20th Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,750.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

6039 20th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Solid block home with fenced backyard, 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1 car garage. Interior and exterior just painted. New vinyl plank floors just installed in the living room & bedrooms. In addition, bo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1538 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458362
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Mann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37706 Aaralyn Road, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,800.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

37706 Aaralyn Road Virtual Tour More Like This

YOU ARE HOME: Beautiful townhome located in the private gated community of Eiland Park Townhomes, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2 story home has been recently refreshed and is complete

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1363 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459089
  2. Provided by MURCAR REALTY
  3. Contact Sarahi Negron Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36722 Strand Dr, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,800.00 ($0.66 / sqft )

36722 Strand Dr Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ Golf community thats move in ready! Make this property your new home that will come partially furnished! When you drive into the community you will be greeted with a beautiful water view and sitti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478113
  2. Provided by FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Lauren Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5028 16th Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,595.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

5028 16th Street More Like This

Long driveway offers plenty of parking space. HUGE yard with pavers is great for entertaining family and friends! Open floor plan with lots of natural light to brighten your day. Beautiful tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481088
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6246 Timberly Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,950.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

6246 Timberly Lane More Like This

WOW !! What a beauty. Dont miss the opportunity to lease this move in ready corner unit townhome in the gated community of Eiland Park Townhomes in Zephyrhills. This beautifully refreshed 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486747
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ana Vega, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39132 County Road 54  2246, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,500.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

39132 County Road 54 2246 Virtual Tour More Like This

Single Story End Unit with 2 Bed 2 Bath IN TALIA CONDOS! Spacious living room/dining room combo with sliding glass doors to a screened patio. The Kitchen is light and bright with breakfast bar. Cerami

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486970
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Burak Zivali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice