8724 Mallard Reserve Drive 102, TAMPA, FL 33614
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8508657 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8724 Mallard Reserve Drive 102
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1160
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.032 / -82.5118
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33614
  • Subdivision: The Grand Reserve Condo
  • Building: The Grand Reserve Condo
  • Elementary School: Crestwood
  • Middle School: Pierce
  • High School: Leto
  • Provided by: MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  • Contact: Eby Paul
  • 813-463-3595
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely remodeled Ground Floor 2 Bedroom / 2 Bath Condo in Grand Reserve with tons of Upgrades. Porcelain Tile floors throughout, Granite Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances. Corner unit with wrap around patio and storage closet. Fireplace. Ceiling Fans in all Rooms. Washer and Dryer included. Walk in Closet. Development Amenities include: Pool, Hot Tub, Clubhouse, Gym, and Tennis Court. Convenient location close to Dale Mabry, Veteran's Expressway, I 275, Airport, International Plaza, Retail, and Restaurants. No pets allowed for renters in this community. Renter's Insurance is required. Rent includes: Trash, Laundry, Parking, Landscaping, and access to all Amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1060.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Samantha Aleman
  • Association Phone: 813-882-0421
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33614 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-21-28-18-893-000000-01911.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 102
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7210 Manhattan Avenue 2011, TAMPA, FL 33614
$2,000.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

7210 Manhattan Avenue 2011 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Manhattan Palms. Freshly painted with an open concept layout, spacious bedrooms, and plenty of storage. Kitchen features modern appliances and a br

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1226 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148115
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabriela Mendoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4004 Cortez Drive D, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,744.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

4004 Cortez Drive D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Luxurious, fully updated 2/2 in quiet neighborhood. Feels like new construction, but without the price. New 2025 ac (10 year warranty). Gorgeous new kitchen (everything is new! ) with solid wood cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432738
  2. Provided by ELEGANT CASAS CORP
  3. Contact Michael Melnyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8643 Mallard Reserve Drive 202, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,750.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

8643 Mallard Reserve Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly Renovated Top Floor Carrollwood Condo at The Grand Reserve Experience luxury living in the heart of Carrollwood! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom renovated condo in the desirable gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499812
  2. Provided by COBALT REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Lauren Borio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3416 Sunrise Villas Court N, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,750.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

3416 Sunrise Villas Court N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and well maintained 2BR/1.5BA home in Tampa, FL, offering a comfortable and functional layout. The home features new vinyl flooring on the stairs and throughout the entire upsta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500362
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8633 Fancy Finch Drive 201, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,800.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

8633 Fancy Finch Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! This gorgeous two bedroom and two bathroom condo has amazing finishes from Custom designer white beveled kitchen Cabinets, granite countertops, tile backsplash, stainless steel ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508213
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice