134 Medici Terrace Terrace, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143358 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 134 Medici Terrace Terrace
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $599,900
  • Price sqft: $291
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2064
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1378 / -82.3695
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Venetian Golf River Club
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  • Contact: Erik Dunigan
  • 941-404-4620
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One of the best values for a pool home in Venetian Golf & River Club! Your piece of paradise awaits in the highly sought after gated community of Venetian Golf & River Club. Perfectly positioned on a quiet, private lot overlooking a tranquil lake, this beautifully maintained Angelico model offers the ideal blend of comfort, space, and Florida lifestyle living. This spacious home features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a family room, formal living room, and formal dining room, providing flexible living and entertaining space for both everyday living and hosting guests. The open kitchen serves as the heart of the home and features 42" wood cabinetry, granite countertops, under cabinet lighting, a pantry, breakfast bar, and a dining nook that overlooks the pool and peaceful water views. Recent updates provide peace of mind, including a new HVAC system installed in 2023, new hot water heater installed April 2026, along with a brand new refrigerator and brand new dishwasher. Step outside to your private outdoor retreat where the screened lanai overlooks the sparkling pool and serene lake. The lanai is equipped with a summer kitchen gas hookup and surround sound wiring, creating the perfect setting for entertaining or relaxing evenings. Impact hurricane glass windows and doors throughout provide both security and energy efficiency. The spacious primary suite features tray ceilings and tranquil lake views through triple sliding glass doors, while the ensuite bathroom offers a soaking Jacuzzi tub and walk in shower for a true spa like retreat. Additional highlights include central vacuum, large diagonal tile flooring, security system, surround sound wiring in the family room, and a premium water view homesite with preserve. This home is also NOT located in a Flood Zone. Located just minutes from Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, and historic downtown Venice, residents of Venetian Golf & River Club enjoy exceptional amenities including resort and lap pools, fitness center and aerobics studio, fine dining overlooking the 70 acre nature park along the Myakka River, Har Tru tennis courts, pickleball, scenic walking trails, and a championship 18 hole golf course. This home offers the perfect combination of privacy, location, and Florida lifestyle living in one of the area's most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: WCI
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2064.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fiber Optic Lighting, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 346.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Indoor Grill, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Grand Manors
  • Association Phone: 941-488-9200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 9, VENETIAN GOLF & RIVER CLUB PHASE 3-I
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0374070090
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 112
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5660 Blue Reef Place, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$670,000.00 ($185.29 / sqft )

5660 Blue Reef Place Virtual Tour More Like This

REDCUED!! WONDERFUL OPPORTUNITY!! Welcome to Nokomis! Beautiful nearly brand new 2023 built, move in ready home is available for quick closing. This Bonaire floor plan offers 2,600 sq. ft. of thought

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3616 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518290
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Creighton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 286 Daylily Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$599,000.00 ($208.28 / sqft )

286 Daylily Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This pristine waterfront 3/2.5/3 car garage is a breathtaking like model home in a gated community. 286 Daylily Blvd is a 2,093 square foot home with 3 bedrooms Plus an additional room with 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2876 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523514
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Adam Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Tortuga Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$689,900.00 ($180.51 / sqft )

304 Tortuga Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lakefront home. Thoughtfully designed and meticulously built, this stunning custom residence offers an open floor plan, premium finishes, and a wealth o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3822 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140043
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Hansel Pitts, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Padova Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$639,000.00 ($216.83 / sqft )

500 Padova Way Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING BUYER UP TO A $7,500 CREDIT TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS with an acceptable offer! Discover this immaculate, move in ready home in the Venetian Golf & River Club located at the cul de sac of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2947 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140722
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1963 White Feather Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$678,000.00 ($200.65 / sqft )

1963 White Feather Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Custom golf course home no cdd fees low hoa! Why pay more in monthly fees when you can put that money elsewhere? Located in the highly sought after ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3379 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141719
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Molkenthin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Medici Terrace, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$650,000.00 ($186.19 / sqft )

141 Medici Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless Florida living in this impeccably maintained residence, perfectly positioned within a premier resort style community. This beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3491 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141902
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Audrey Peabody
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 Albee Farm Road N, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$695,000.00 ($214.31 / sqft )

619 Albee Farm Road N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Buyer financing fell through! Waterfront living meets everyday convenience at this rare nokomis property offering exceptional boating access, a private boat ramp, and sweeping water views with quick a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3243 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142130
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Turkovics
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5635 Blue Reef Place, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$625,000.00 ($202.27 / sqft )

5635 Blue Reef Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury Florida living just minutes from Casey Key, Venice Island and sparkling Gulf Coast beaches! This like new 2024 built home in Nokomis, Florida offers the perfect blend of modern desig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143285
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Julie Willett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Caserta Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$699,900.00 ($183.99 / sqft )

304 Caserta Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new and move in ready, this meticulously maintained 2023 built, 3,000+ square foot home in Cielo sits on a quiet cul de sac with a fenced, west facing backyard that catches the afternoon light an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3804 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143589
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Fisher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 390 Ariano Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$600,000.00 ($197.04 / sqft )

390 Ariano Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Recent $30K price improvement. Safety, Luxury, and Location. This turn key furnished home checks all the boxes. This Neil built home in Vicenza features 3 bedrooms plus a den/study, 2.5 baths, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3045 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143771
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED
  3. Contact Wayne Welsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice