101 Benjamin Franklin Drive 46, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4648942 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 101 Benjamin Franklin Drive 46
  • Viewed: 230
  • Price: $899,999
  • Price sqft: $594
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1515
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 394
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3154 / -82.5796
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: St Armand Towers
  • Building: St Armand Towers
  • Provided by: THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  • Contact: Barry Grooms
  • 941-362-4100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LIDO KEY GULF FRONT LUXURY Wake up to the rhythm of the waves and endless Gulf views that stretch beyond imagination. Every room of this impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal retreat captures the magic of life on the waterset high on the 4th floor of one of Lido Keys most coveted addresses. Flooded with natural light, this refined escape blends relaxed sophistication with modern comfort. The open concept design flows effortlessly to a sprawling 240 sq. ft. balcony, your private front row seat to fiery sunsets and the tranquil blues of the Gulf of America. Inside, walls of glass invite the outdoors in, creating a seamless connection to sea and sky. Perfectly positioned directly across from Lido Beach and a leisurely stroll from the world class dining, boutiques, and charm of St. Armands Circle, this residence defines effortless island living. The exclusive community elevates every moment with a newly redesigned lobby, state of the art fitness center, resort style heated pool, and attentive on site managementall designed to make ownership a breeze. Whether youre seeking a peaceful full time home or a luxurious vacation hideaway, this is where sophistication meets the seaa rare opportunity to live the Gulf front dream on the shimmering shores of Lido Key.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1275.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 46 ST ARMANDS TOWERS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2016041018
  • Unit Number: 46
  • View: Water
  • Views: 230
  • Zoning Code: RMF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 988 Blvd Of The Arts  311, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$929,000.00 ($557.62 / sqft )

988 Blvd Of The Arts 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. (To show this units full potential) The Bayfront Horizon is Your Neighbor Imagine a lifestyle where the sunset never has an expiration date. This is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4634217
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dana Cook Westmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Kumquat Court 206, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,077,500.00 ($934.52 / sqft )

430 Kumquat Court 206 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing Villa Ballada, the third in our series of extraordinary contemporary architectural designs in the Rosemary District by local award winning architects, Halflants + Piche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4639643
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Kumquat Court 202, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,030,600.00 ($879.35 / sqft )

430 Kumquat Court 202 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. ***NEW CONSTRUCTION SPECIAL!!!**** Introducing Villa Ballada the third in our series of extraordinary contemporary architectural designs in the Rosemary District by local awa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650002
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 503, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$829,000.00 ($511.41 / sqft )

1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 503 More Like This

Lido Beach Club is a gulf front beach property offering water views and great amenities. This fifth floor 2 bedroom 2 bath unit has southern exposure and a 30 ft balcony with gulf and beach views fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650866
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Ann Dabney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 4th Street 301g, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$995,000.00 ($829.17 / sqft )

1305 4th Street 301g Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Located downtown 3 blocks from the bay, above floodplain with unparalleled proximity to restaurants, shopping, cultural venues, and the new 53 acre waterfront park. Discover the Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656537
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chad Fonder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 858 Hudson Avenue 858, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$920,000.00 ($600.13 / sqft )

858 Hudson Avenue 858 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Downtown Waterfront Lifestyle Deeded Dock Included! Brand new exterior paint! This beautifully renovated 2 bed, 2 bath condo with a den (optional 3rd bedroom) is a rare find in Sarasotas d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659647
  2. Provided by YORKSHIRE INTERNATIONAL R.E.
  3. Contact Jules Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Central Avenue 11a, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$990,000.00 ($566.04 / sqft )

50 Central Avenue 11a Virtual Tour More Like This

Lavish boutique living in the heart of Downtown Sarasota awaits at the Plaza at Five Points. This tastefully updated, turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo residence, with a covered lanai/balcony, offers ci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1749 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660043
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ronald Greene
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 Orange Avenue 306, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,025,000.00 ($846.41 / sqft )

555 Orange Avenue 306 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience effortless walk to everything living at Citrus Residences, a boutique condominium in the heart of Downtown Sarasotas vibrant Rosemary District. Just steps from charming cafs, five star dini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1211 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663812
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Brandi Fano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$849,000.00 ($476.70 / sqft )

1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a seamless move in process. This property is offered furnished, complete with a seller concession covering six months of association dues, plus all assessments have been paid. Rare Sixth F

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1781 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667955
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janette Schafer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Main Street 1501, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$899,000.00 ($620.86 / sqft )

1350 Main Street 1501 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE Experience luxury living in the heart of downtown Sarasota at 1350 Main Street. This stunning 15th floor residence offers sweeping views of the city skyline and Sarasota Bay, all just steps

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668214
  2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Bill Trier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice