5018 Caserta Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4678702 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5018 Caserta Court
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2703
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6157 / -82.5136
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Elementary School: James Tillman
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Palmetto
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Scott Beckwith
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Take advantage of this great opportunity // at this price it will not last!! Live the florida lifestyle in this stunning coastal azzurro model home. This beautifully crafted home with designer finishes offers a bright open concept layout perfect for entertaining, relaxing, and enjoying every day in style.. The heart of the home is the expansive gathering room connected to a chef inspired gourmet kitchen, centered around a large island with light and bright quartz countertops. Moving outside thru 12 foot sliding glass pocket doors, seamlessly extending the indoor outdoor living thru a covered screened spacious lanai, one of the best features of the home, including the large private backyard and no rear neighbors to ensure your privacy!! The primary bedroom is in back of the home with beautiful bay windows, leading to a primary ensuite featuring large shower, dual vanities, water closet, and a walk in closet. A true tranquil space. Separate from the two bedrooms up front. 75k in options, extended garage, room for the golf cart too. Plus screened lanai, crown molding throughout, ceiling fans in every room, garage floor epoxy finished, overhead storage racks in garage, rain gutters, and widened driveway pavers giving you the much needed space!! This home is ready to go!! Esplanade amenities are over the top.. Gated community with two clubhouses, two pools, sport courts, dog parks, fitness programs, spa services and more a full time lifestyle manager curates events, clubs, and activities, creating a vibrant community atmosphere. * location, location* esplanade artisan lakes is a few miles from i 75 and i 275, this home provides easy access to tampa, st. Pete, bradenton, sarasota, airports, dining, shopping, golf, and of course the gulf coast beaches. Schedule your private showing today!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1925.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Level, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: James Tillman Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1557.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Troon Mgmt
  • Association Phone: 941-479-6575
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 14, ESPLANADE NORTH AT ARTISAN LAKES SUBPH IA, IB & II PI #6045.3770/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 604537709
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9214 Raes Creek Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$475,000.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

9214 Raes Creek Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom + den, 3 bathroom home, offering 2,887 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space in the Fairways at Imperial Lakewoods community! Nestled on a private preserve l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4638423
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Natalie Alfaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1308 3rd Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$510,000.00 ($140.73 / sqft )

1308 3rd Street Circle E More Like This

Welcome to 1308 3rd Street Circle East, located in the exclusive gated community of The Hammocks at Riviera Dunes. This spacious and beautifully maintained four bedroom, four bathroom townhome offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659543
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Daria Fairchild
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5809 71st Street E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$485,000.00 ($142.94 / sqft )

5809 71st Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready home designed for families who need space, style, and convenience. Featuring an open floorplan with new laminate flooring, the first floor offers a versatile flex space p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665190
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dolores Castellanos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4623 Reisswood Loop, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$465,000.00 ($157.63 / sqft )

4623 Reisswood Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Dream Home! This stunning residence boasts 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an open concept floor plan perfect for modern living. Upstairs, you'll find a generous loftideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667583
  2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Aida Ybarra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6443 Kenava Loop, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$489,900.00 ($170.10 / sqft )

6443 Kenava Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this stunning lakefront pool home located in the highly sought after Trevesta community in Palmetto. Seller is offering $10,000 toward a rate buydown or closin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671675
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Patti Tebo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9123 Raes Creek Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$579,900.00 ($157.15 / sqft )

9123 Raes Creek Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait to build when you can move right into a fully upgraded, established home today? Purchasing a resale home offers significant advantages over new constructionno unpredictable build delays, no m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3690 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682890
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Kelly Lerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5109 Olano Street, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$534,000.00 ($157.20 / sqft )

5109 Olano Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine ending your day with the glow of the sunset reflecting off the lake while the pool water gently ripples beside you. That everyday moment becomes reality in this beautifully maintained home in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3397 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686048
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ariel Sarmiento, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4305 Silver Birch Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$458,990.00 ($121.65 / sqft )

4305 Silver Birch Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. This two stor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3773 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687079
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6017 Maidenstone Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$525,000.00 ($137.22 / sqft )

6017 Maidenstone Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this impeccably designed executive Taylor Morrison Bonaire model, nestled within the sought after community of Eaves Bend at Artisan Lakes. This stunning 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3826 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687635
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Eidson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10010 Buckman Halls Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$489,000.00 ($148.09 / sqft )

10010 Buckman Halls Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after community of Eaves Bend at Artisan Lakes this Antigua model, built by Taylor Morrison is GORGEOUS, fully upgraded and better than new. Welcome to your Smart Home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3302 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687996
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Lisa Shepard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice