8145 Grande Shores Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688226 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8145 Grande Shores Drive
  • Viewed: 137
  • Price: $1,599,900
  • Price sqft: $330
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 4850
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3651 / -82.4013
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34240
  • Subdivision: Lakehouse Covewaterside Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Tatum Ridge
  • Middle School: McIntosh
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM
  • Contact: Vanessa Fauquier
  • 941-929-9090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Striking coastal elegance and exceptional upgrades define this beautifully designed tideland model, set on a private preserve homesite in the highly sought after lakehouse cove at waterside. With 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, a dedicated office, and an expansive second floor bonus suite, this home offers a rare combination of sophistication, space, and versatility. From the moment you arrive, the inviting front porch, manicured landscaping, and side facing three car garage create a polished first impression. Inside, soaring ceilings, 8 foot doors, and wood look tile flooring throughout establish a light, airy feel, while the open concept design flows effortlessly from one space to the next. The great room is a true centerpiece, featuring a coffered ceiling, custom feature wall, glass shelving, and a sleek marble look tile accented electric fireplace. The gourmet kitchen is both stunning and highly functional, anchored by a large quartz island with seating for six, and complemented by a new gas cooktop, new refrigerator, walk in pantry, tile backsplash, and abundant cabinetryperfect for entertaining or everyday living. The primary suite offers a luxurious retreat with a free standing soaking tub, spacious walk in shower, dual vanities with built in seating, and custom closets. Two additional bedrooms, a private office with double doors and serene preserve views, and a well designed laundry room complete the main level. Upstairs, a generous bonus area with full bath provides ideal space for guests, hobbies, or a private getaway. Step outside and experience resort style florida living at its finest. The heated saltwater pool and spa and generously sized lanai overlook a lush, private preserve, while the expansive shellstone paver lanai creates a seamless indoor outdoor lifestyle designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Additional highlights include a whole house generator, tankless gas water heater, water softener system, custom closets throughout, and a functional mudroom/drop zone. Located in one of watersides premier communities, lakehouse cove residents enjoy a lakeside clubhouse, resort style pool and spa, fitness center, pickleball courts, scenic trails, and water taxi access to waterside placeoffering dining, shopping, and entertainment just minutes from home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Tideland
  • Builder Name: Homes By Towne
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Gray Water System, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 3579.00
  • Middle School: McIntosh Middle
  • School Elementary: Tatum Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1299.75
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Melissa Cramer
  • Association Phone: 407-635-6385
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 201, LAKEHOUSE COVE AT WATERSIDE PH 1A & 1B, PB 51 PG 55-80
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34240 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0195160201
  • Style: Coastal
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 137
  • Zoning Code: VPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1510 Lena Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,499,000.00 ($273.24 / sqft )

1510 Lena Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

A Private 12 Acre Sarasota Estate Designed for Multi Generational Living and Complete Privacy Discover a rare opportunity to own a true Sarasota retreat 12 private acres offering space, freedom, a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5486 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4641358
  2. Provided by KONA REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Ivanov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2513 Waterfront Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,649,000.00 ($272.92 / sqft )

2513 Waterfront Circle New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Estimated completion February 2026. This beautiful home with pool, spa, and serene preserve views was perfectly crafted to fit your lifestyle. A soaring two story foyer showcases t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6042 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669760
  2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brenee Solari, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1408 Oak Hammock Road, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,895,000.00 ($344.92 / sqft )

1408 Oak Hammock Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2016 custom built modern farmhouse set on over 5 peaceful acres, offering the perfect blend of refined design and relaxed country living. Surrounded by natural beauty and frequent wild

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5494 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.28 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669875
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Dyrk Dahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6950 El Dorado Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,750,000.00 ($334.67 / sqft )

6950 El Dorado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A PREMIUM HIDDEN LOCATION WITH CONVENIENCE AND PRIVACY! These private acreage lots allow up to three structures on the propertybuild an ADU, add a large workshop, and still have room to create whateve

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5229 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.06 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679055
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janette Schafer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3194 Charles Macdonald Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,850,000.00 ($360.48 / sqft )

3194 Charles Macdonald Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Schedule a private showing to tour this 4 bedroom, 4 bath pool home with an additional designated office/den. Strategically positioned on the Jones Course 8th fairway in Laurel Oak Estates, the reside

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5132 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679540
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE STORE
  3. Contact William Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1516 Fox Creek Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,899,500.00 ($340.96 / sqft )

1516 Fox Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 homes for the price of one! Multi housing/income producing opportunity two separate 3br/2ba homes + an additional 2br/2ba apartment. Each of the home

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5571 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683593
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Trish Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7872 Mainsail Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,495,000.00 ($293.37 / sqft )

7872 Mainsail Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the sought after community of Lakewood Ranch Waterside, this exceptional two story home offers a harmonious blend of comfort and functionality in a picturesque setting. The main floor featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5096 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687553
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Katina Shanahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3554 Recurve Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,675,000.00 ($319.96 / sqft )

3554 Recurve Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional estate tucked away in the peaceful Hampton Lakes community of Sarasota is waiting for its new owner! Situated on a breathtaking 3 acre homesite with a beautiful pond setting, this prop

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5235 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.14 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691847
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sheryl VanDuren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice