1703 Pelican Cove Road Gl356, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693493 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1703 Pelican Cove Road Gl356
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1318
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2266 / -82.4992
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Pelican Cove Xiv
  • Building: Pelican Cove Xiv
  • Provided by: AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  • Contact: Anthony DeLuca
  • 941-487-7162
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Your new rental is a first floor 2 bedroom 2 bathroom that comes furnished. Sorry no pets. You can have a fish! ??. This property is located in the center of Pelican Cove. You have 2 swimming pools within minutes of each other. You have an open view of a tropical paradise from the inside and outside of the condominium. Very east to show and is available now. Just outside the gates of Pelican Cove you have Starbucks Sprouts total wine. Just minutes to Siesta Key! Pelican Cove is a 75 acre, gated, vibrant waterfront community nestled among manicured tropical foliage. Truly offering something for everyone. Abundant amenities include the 86 slip boat harbor with excellent rates & a launch dock for kayaks and canoes, 6 heated swimming pools, hot tub, 3 clubhouses, lighted tennis/pickleball courts, basketball, dog walk area, walking trails and boardwalks, as well as fishing gazebos, water exercise classes, exercise facility, 2 art studios and a pottery classroom. Take classes at Pelican Cove University or join one of the more than 37 clubs for photography, fiber art, bike riding, culinary arts and card clubs. Woodworking, sculpting, and evening jazz & classical music concerts round out the active lifestyle. Come and see what you have been waiting for.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1112.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, Gunite, Heated
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer
  • Association Name: Cindy
  • Association Phone: 9419665674
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0126162110
  • Unit Number: GL356
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1697 Brookhouse Circle 217, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,950.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

1697 Brookhouse Circle 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term condo rental available in the highly sought after, highly secluded, gated community of Pelican Cove in Sarasota. This cozy 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is a 2nd floor unit, so no chance of f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.09 acres
  1. MLSID: N6139371
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Alan Myhre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2118 Michele Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,800.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

2118 Michele Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom duplex located in a highly desirable South Sarasota neighborhood. This property features an open floor plan, a primary bedroom with ensuite bath and walk in closet, a sc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143453
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Rick Tritschler, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1712 Glenhouse Drive Gl418, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,000.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

1712 Glenhouse Drive Gl418 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE MAY THROUGH DECEMBER 2026*** Large 2 bedroom, 2 bath in highly sought after Pelican Cove. Come Live The Florida Lifestyle! This 75 acre Gated Waterfront Community Has It All. Pelican Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1318 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4144095
  2. Provided by Audrey Rain Rentals, Inc
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1677 Brookhouse Circle  Br223, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,900.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

1677 Brookhouse Circle Br223 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 5/1/26 for up to 8 month lease includes all utilities** **booked for jan march 2027 season**charming pelican cove newly updated 2 bed/2 bath condo in the resort community of pelican cove.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4454242
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Brigette Marcus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1508 Pelican Cove Road Gr232, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,800.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

1508 Pelican Cove Road Gr232 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE MAY 2026 THRU DECEMBER 31, 2026*** Newly renovated kitchen and living room, modern furnishings and details, this 2/2, 2nd Floor unit in Pelican Cove is a must see. Come live the Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.07 acres
  1. MLSID: A4480045
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1667 Brookhouse Circle Br128, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,900.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

1667 Brookhouse Circle Br128 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE APRIL 2026*** Tastefully furnished first floor condo that sleeps 4. Private screened in lanai overlooks nature's splendor right outside your patio door! The community pool is steps away

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1381 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.07 acres
  1. MLSID: A4484260
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1523 Clower Creek Drive Ha246, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,999.00

1523 Clower Creek Drive Ha246 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE MAY 2026 THRU DECEMBER 2026*** 2 bed/2 bath, 2nd Floor, Vaulted Ceiling, Amazingly Spacious! Come live the Florida Lifestyle in your new rental condo in the Pelican Cove tree canopied c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.78 acres
  1. MLSID: A4497365
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1677 Brookhouse Circle Br224, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,775.00

1677 Brookhouse Circle Br224 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE MAY 2026 THROUGH DECEMBER 2026*** 2 bedroom,2 bath second floor condo Patio off kitchen and a screened in lanai that views nature's splendor right outside your patio door! Pelican Cove

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4498566
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1637 Brookhouse Court Br243, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,995.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

1637 Brookhouse Court Br243 Virtual Tour More Like This

***ANNUAL LEASE AVAILABLE JUNE 2026*** 2 bed/2 bath unfurnished in Pelican Cove. Second Floor condo views nature's splendor. Pelican Cove is a 75 acre gated, vibrant, waterfront community nestled amo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.07 acres
  1. MLSID: A4559047
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1620 Boathouse Circle Gr103, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,000.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

1620 Boathouse Circle Gr103 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE MAY 1, 2026*** Pelican Cove is a 75 acre gated, vibrant, waterfront community nestled among manicured tropical foliage truly offering something for everyone. Abundant amenities include an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1475 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4579329
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice