9156 Agate Street 9156, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5143024 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9156 Agate Street 9156
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $1,747
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2758
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.897 / -82.2331
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33981
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 078
  • Provided by: ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  • Contact: Adan Ordonez
  • 407-967-2867
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Modern 3 bedroom 2 bath 1 car garage Duplex, just build in 2024 with stainless appliances , granite kitchen corner tops , 10f ceiling around total sqf 1379 . Master bedroom feet the king size bed , in the master bathroom you have shower, with walking closet . The duplex South Gulf Cove community. South West Florida's prime boating and beaching communities with the Myakka River, Charlotte Harbor and The Gulf of Mexico minutes away.The community offers public sidewalks, parks, which include a public boat ramp, picnic area, linear walkway, and playground. The canals and waterways provide an excellent place for kayaking, paddle boarding, and fishing. 15 minutes to the beauty of the Gulf Coast, it's clear water, and Boca Grande and Englewood beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1379.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412120179003
  • Unit Number: 9156
  • Views: 49
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9116 Agate Street 9118, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$1,750.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

9116 Agate Street 9118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing rental with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. One car garage, granite countertop, brand new stailess steel appliances, vinyl floors throughout the house and paved driveway. You got to come to see it

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1723 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140761
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8249 Dimstead Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$1,750.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

8249 Dimstead Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

**ANNUAL** BEAUTIFUL MODERN BRAND NEW DUPLEX 3/2 WITH 1 CAR GARAGE AVAILABLE NOW** Open concept Kitchen has stainless steel appliances with quartz countertops that overlooks living room area. UPGRADES

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523431
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5296 Gillot Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$1,995.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

5296 Gillot Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

***** MOVE IN SPECIAL 2ND MONTH FREE ****** Move in ready home with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with 2 car garage. Gorgeous throughout with luxury vinyl flooring, and quartz countertops in the kitchen an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2066 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524311
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joel Ament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13900 San Domingo Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$1,699.00 ($0.64 / sqft )

13900 San Domingo Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

For rent Furnished apartment. WATER AND INTERNET INCLUDED. Month to month lease available. Freshly renovated. Fully furnished. Ready to move in. Common Pool. Private parking Washer and dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2674 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692768
  2. Provided by RAYNARD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Julien Raynard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13257 Blytheville Avenue 13259, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$1,747.00 ($0.63 / sqft )

13257 Blytheville Avenue 13259 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

AMAZING OPPORTUNITY! This spacious duplex offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage, providing plenty of room for comfortable living. The gorgeous kitchen is equipped with granite countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2758 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127820
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9163 Agate Street 9163, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$1,747.00 ($0.52 / sqft )

9163 Agate Street 9163 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing brand new rental with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. One car garage, granite countertop, brand new stainless steel appliances, vinyl floors throughout the house and paved driveway. There are enou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3354 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130164
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8519 Agate Street 8521, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$1,697.00 ($0.51 / sqft )

8519 Agate Street 8521 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Modern 3 bedroom 2 bath 1 car garage Duplex, just build in 2022 with stainless appliances , granite kitchen corner tops , 10f ceiling around total sqf 1379 . Master bedroom feet the king size bed , in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3334 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132737
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9425 Agate Street 9425, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$1,700.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

9425 Agate Street 9425 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing rental with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. One car garage, granite countertop, brand new stailess steel appliances, vinyl floors throughout the house and paved driveway. There are enough golf cou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133825
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9497 Agate Street 9499, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$1,697.00 ($0.49 / sqft )

9497 Agate Street 9499 Virtual Tour More Like This

TAKE ADVANTAGE TODAY. AMAZING 1/2 Duplex***** 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms for unit with 1 Car Garage! This property features an open floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The gourmet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3446 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140776
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12223 Maltz Avenue 12223, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$1,647.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

12223 Maltz Avenue 12223 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern 3 bedroom 2 bath Duplex, just build in 2024 with stainless appliances , granite kitchen corner tops , 10f ceiling around total sqf 1233 . Master bedroom feet the king size bed , in the master b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142150
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice