1391 Greenfield Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149597 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1391 Greenfield Loop
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $433,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2394
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2681 / -81.6021
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Reunion Village Phase 4
  • Elementary School: Reedy Creek
  • Middle School: Horizon
  • High School: Poinciana
  • Provided by: AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  • Contact: Naiverh Castelao
  • 407-627-7621
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Sale. Welcome to Reunion Village living at its finest. This beautifully designed two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an open concept floor plan, this property is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The modern kitchen is equipped with sleek finishes, quality appliances, abundant cabinetry, and overlooks the spacious dining and living areas filled with natural light. Upstairs, enjoy a versatile loft space perfect for a home office, media room, or play area, along with a generously sized primary suite featuring a walk in closet and dual vanity bathroom. Additional highlights include engineered hardwood and vinyl flooring, covered patio, irrigation system, tankless water heater, and a 2 car garage. Located in the highly sought after Reunion Village community near ChampionsGate, major highways, shopping, dining, golf courses, and Central Floridas world famous attractions. Excellent opportunity as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1811.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 562.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Reunion Village Section 4 block 0 Lot 123
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-25-27-5019-0001-1230
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2462 Dubai Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$505,000.00 ($164.07 / sqft )

2462 Dubai Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream vacation and stunning fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home located on a corner lot in the highly sought after Windsor at Westside Resort. Perfectly designed for indoo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312189
  2. Provided by BEACHES WITHIN REACHES REALTY
  3. Contact Abby Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8612 La Isla Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$475,000.00 ($171.79 / sqft )

8612 La Isla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

It's time to show this beautiful Kissimmee area 24 hour gated community home with pool and hot tub. This home has 5 bedrooms with 4 bathrooms and two primary main bedrooms. One on the first floor and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2765 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5107186
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2952 Beach Palm Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$483,000.00 ($126.74 / sqft )

2952 Beach Palm Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Professionally furnished and decorated, this luxury home is located in one of the most sought after communities in the Disney Orlando area. 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, this pool home is ready for a n

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124221
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Shao Mai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8807 Crayson Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,900.00 ($182.18 / sqft )

8807 Crayson Court Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the gated community of lindfields reserve, ideally located just minutes from both the front and back gates of walt disney world! Enjoy easy access to major roadways including us 192, hwy 27

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2744 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136458
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP
  3. Contact Lauren Dunham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7749 Somersworth Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$515,000.00 ($174.28 / sqft )

7749 Somersworth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVADED. 10K for Closing Cost Experience Refined Resort Style Living at Reunion Village This exceptional property offers a unique opportunity to be used as a primary residence, vacation

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2955 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142080
  2. Provided by ALTIS REALTY
  3. Contact Liliana Perez Olivero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8960 Bismarck Palm Rd, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$489,990.00 ($144.07 / sqft )

8960 Bismarck Palm Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished vacation home located in the highly desirable Paradise Palms Resort in Kissimmee. This spacious residence features 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, offering a functional and comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143167
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carla Braga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9016 Pyrus Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$454,999.00 ($159.93 / sqft )

9016 Pyrus Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready beautifully updated two story home in the highly sought after Murano at Westside community, ideally positioned in Kissimmee's Four Corners area just minutes from Walt Dis

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2845 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147295
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jenny Caso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8965 Cuban Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$479,000.00 ($123.20 / sqft )

8965 Cuban Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom home in the highly sought after Paradise Palms Resort. This home is ideal for vacation buyers and savvy investors, featuring a bright, open floor plan and a private, sc

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147422
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2464 White Poppy Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$515,000.00 ($150.54 / sqft )

2464 White Poppy Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom move in ready home offering a highly desirable layout with a main floor primary suite and no rear neighbors in the peacef

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3421 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147622
  2. Provided by PREMIER AGENT NETWORK
  3. Contact Anne Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9098 Beach Tea Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,000.00 ($159.17 / sqft )

9098 Beach Tea Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom Home in Prime Location Perfect for Entertaining and Everyday Living! Welcome to this beautifully designed home featuring a spacious main floor guest bedroom and full bathroom, idea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3135 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148065
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP
  3. Contact Kenneth Holden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice